Railways Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57116993

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lump Sum Hire Charges For Hiring Of 03 Nos Road Vehicles For Transportation Of Tm And Crew With Their Line Boxes And Cnw Byt Maintenance Staff From Byt To Sm4 And Surrounding Sidings As Per Tender Schedu

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.24 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2.48 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lump Sum Hire Charges For Hiring Of 03 Nos Road Vehicles For Transportation Of Tm And Crew With Their Line Boxes And Cnw Byt Maintenance Staff From Byt To Sm4 And Surrounding Sidings As Per Tender Schedule For 2 Years , Custom Bid For Services - Extra Charges For Running Of Vehicle Per Km Over Item No 1 Above On Any Type Of Road Ie Kutcha Or Pucca As Directed By The Railway Official As Per Tender Schedule For 2 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57116993
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.24 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lump Sum Hire Charges For Hiring Of 03 Nos Road Vehicles For Transportation Of Tm And Crew With Their Line Boxes And Cnw Byt Maintenance Staff From Byt To Sm4 And Surrounding Sidings As Per Tender Schedule For 2 Years , Custom Bid For Services - Extra Charges For Running Of Vehicle Per Km Over Item No 1 Above On Any Type Of Road Ie Kutcha Or Pucca As Directed By The Railway Official As Per Tender Schedule For 2 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7943519
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.24 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.48 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
908ec179-5c77-4083-afa5-19a16efdd29f.pdf
1787227710.pdf
1787227719.pdf
1787227728.pdf
1787227734.pdf
1787227740.pdf
1787227774.pdf
1787227789.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

908ec179-5c77-4083-afa5-19a16efdd29f.pdf

pdf

1787227710.pdf

pdf

1787227719.pdf

pdf

1787227728.pdf

pdf

1787227734.pdf

pdf

1787227740.pdf

pdf

1787227774.pdf

pdf

1787227789.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders