Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57113788

Tender For annual maintenance Estimate For Street Light Points Installed On Various Roads Dharuhera, Hsvp Town Park Dharuhera And Rewari, Brass Market Rewari, D/R Sector-18-26, 18-17 And Hsvp Bypass Road Rewari For The Year 2026-27 (Edc)

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
15.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
30160
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Estimate For Street Light Points Installed On Various Roads Dharuhera, Hsvp Town Park Dharuhera And Rewari, Brass Market Rewari, D/R Sector-18-26, 18-17 And Hsvp Bypass Road Rewari For The Year 2026-27 (Edc)

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc. estimate for street light points installed on various roads Dharuhera, HSVP town park Dharuhera and Rewari, Brass Market Rewari, D/R Sector-18-26, 18-17 and HSVP bypass road Rewari for the year 2026-27 (EDC)
Sl. No. Item Description
1[24.1.1]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR. Earthing with GL earth pipe 4.5 m long and 40 mm dia with masonry enclosures on the top etc. (but without charcoal or coke and salt) as required.
2[24.1.2]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR. Extra for using salt and char coal/coke for pipe earth electrode as required.
3[24.1.8]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR. Providing and fixing 25 mm x 3mm G.I. strip on surface or in recess for connections etc. as required with all labour and material.
4[24.2.9.3]LT CABLE. Supply and erection of straight through joint (cable jointing kit) 1.1 KV grade complete with required quantity of resin, hardener, plastic mould G.P. Putty, adhesive, earth continuity, connections and fixing the same in position complete with joint etc. - Straight through Joint. For 10 to 16 sqmm Cable 2 Core
5[24.2.9.5]LT CABLE. Supply and erection of straight through joint (cable jointing kit) 1.1 KV grade complete with required quantity of resin, hardener, plastic mould G.P. Putty, adhesive, earth continuity, connections and fixing the same in position complete with joint etc. - Straight through Joint. For 25 sqmm to 50 sqmm Cable 3 to 4 Core
6[24.5.2.3]MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS 2.3. S/E mark double walled corrugated (DWC) HDPE, pipe 10 Kg/Cm2 ,laid 0.75 Metre below ground level including digging and refilling of earth including cost of suitable size socket/coupler for HDPE pipe including the cost of labour and material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge of the work. DWC/HDPE pipe 63/50 mm outer dia/inner dia
7[23.22.1.3]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. Supply and erection of Modular case circuit breaker single pole/4 pole on existing wall/pedestal/Panel including bounding to earth and making necessary connections required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. TRIPLE POLE MCCB 16 to 100 Amp, 25 KA
8[23.22.1.5]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. Supply and erection of Modular case circuit breaker single pole/4 pole on existing wall/pedestal/Panel including bounding to earth and making necessary connections required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. TRIPLE POLE MCCB 200 to 250 Amp, 25 KA
9[23.22.5.1]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. Supply and erection of miniature circuit Breaker 240/415 V in the existing distribution board including making necessary connections:- 6 amp. to 32 amp Single Pole
10[24.13.13]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK. 10 Sq mm 2 core (UnArm.)
11[24.13.24]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK. 16 Sq mm 4 core (Arm.)
12[24.13.32]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK. 25 Sq mm 4 core (Arm.)
13[24.13.48]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK. 50 Sq mm 4 core (Arm.)
14NS) Supply and erection of 2.5 Sqmm 3-core copper flexible cable , FRLS PVC insulated and round sheathed, bright annealed copper conductor heavy duty industrial flexible cable for voltage grade 1100 volts confirming to IS: 694:2010 complete in all respect up to entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge of the work.Make – Havells/polycab/grandlay or make approved by DHBVN.
15NS) Repair and Maintenance charges of LED street light / Flood lights points from 90 watt to 200 watt installed on 9 mtr./11 mtr. long PCC /STP poles/High Mast, ON/OFF operation and fault finding of electrical circuits, cost of material charges i.e. Driver/SPD/PCB/ PVC tape roll/screw etc. arranging of T and P i.e. Hydraulic ladder/alum. Ladder, safety belt, safety shoes etc.) on various sectors / master roads complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of work.
16NS) Maintenance/repair charges of existing 11KV HT line H-pole and 63 KVA alum. woundtransformer including all material and accessories required for repair of above mentioned 11 KV H-pole, T/F and all other equipment and complete liaison with DHBVN complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of work. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57113788
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Estimate For Street Light Points Installed On Various Roads Dharuhera, Hsvp Town Park Dharuhera And Rewari, Brass Market Rewari, D/R Sector-18-26, 18-17 And Hsvp Bypass Road Rewari For The Year 2026-27 (Edc)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20269EE92222 B716 47C1 8BFE A0A6EF59E65A244HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 30160
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_621727.xls
d682ecf2-1717-41be-8f9b-9f16f1cebc92.html
OT0170698.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_621727.xls

html

d682ecf2-1717-41be-8f9b-9f16f1cebc92.html

pdf

OT0170698.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders