Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57113783

Tender For annual maintenance Of Water Supply Scheme In Sector-I, Pataudi. Rectification Of Leakage Of Water Line Of Various Size By Providing And Fixing Of Cid Joints, Lead Joints And Providing And Fixing Of Ci/Di Specials In Sector-I Pataudi And Al

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
4.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
8460
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Water Supply Scheme In Sector-I, Pataudi. Rectification Of Leakage Of Water Line Of Various Size By Providing And Fixing Of Cid Joints, Lead Joints And Providing And Fixing Of Ci/Di Specials In Sector-I Pataudi And All Other Works Contingent Thereto A/C Rs. 4.23 Lakh

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc. of water supply scheme in Sector-I, Pataudi. ``Rectification of leakage of water line of various size by providing and fixing of CID joints, lead Joints and providing and fixing of CI/DI specials in Sector-I Pataudi and all other works contingent thereto A/c Rs. 4.23 LAKH
Sl. No. Item Description
1[2.B1238] B1238. Spun yarn
2[20.49.2]Bailing out water from the trenches for making new connections in fully charged pipe-lines including cleaning trimming and dressing the trenches to correct alignment and grade as required by the Engineer-in-charge. Size of the main with which connection is to be made. 2. Exceeding 200 mm internal diametre but not exceeding 300 mm internal diametre
3[20.58.2]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-15 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 2. 100mm i/d CID Joint
4[20.58.3]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-15 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 3. 150mm i/d CID Joint
5[20.58.4]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-15 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 4. 200mm i/d CID Joint
6[20.58.5]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-15 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 5. 250mm i/d CID Joint
7[20.58.6]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-15 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 6. 300mm i/d CID Joint
8[22.153.3]Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead : 3. 150 mm diameter pipe
9[22.153.4]Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead : 4. 200 mm diameter pipe
10[22.153.5]Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead : 5. 250 mm diameter pipe
11[22.153.6]Providing lead caulked joints to spun iron or C.I. pipes and specials, including testing of joints but excluding the cost of pig lead : 6. 300 mm diameter pipe
12[22.154]Supplying pig lead at site of work. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57113783
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Water Supply Scheme In Sector-I, Pataudi. Rectification Of Leakage Of Water Line Of Various Size By Providing And Fixing Of Cid Joints, Lead Joints And Providing And Fixing Of Ci/Di Specials In Sector-I Pataudi And All Other Works Contingent Thereto A/C Rs. 4.23 Lakh
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026D85F987E D1E8 4FC4 AD83 1C6A8498E4AF255HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 8460
Exemption Available
Document List
af0bd873-9b97-4fbf-b60c-32a35fdb6232.html
BOQ_621835.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

af0bd873-9b97-4fbf-b60c-32a35fdb6232.html

xls

BOQ_621835.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders