Tender For annual maintenance Of Street Light Points Installed On 9/10/11/12 Mtr. Long Gi Octagonal Pole On Dividing Road Of 81-95 And 99-115 Hsvp Gurugram.
Tender Value
52.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.05 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for annual maintenance Of Street Light Points Installed On 9/10/11/12 Mtr. Long Gi Octagonal Pole On Dividing Road Of 81-95 And 99-115 Hsvp Gurugram.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 24.5.2.3]MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS. S/E mark double walled corrugated (DWC) HDPE, pipe 10 Kg/Cm2 ,laid 0.75 Metre below ground level including digging and refilling of earth including cost of suitable size socket/coupler for HDPE pipe including the cost of labour and material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge of the work. DWC/HDPE pipe 63/50 mm outer dia/inner dia |
| 2 | [23.22.1.3]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. Supply and erection of Modular case circuit breaker single pole/4 pole on existing wall/pedestal/Panel including bounding to earth and making necessary connections required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. TRIPLE POLE MCCB 16 to 100 Amp, 25 KA |
| 3 | [23.22.1.5]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 1.5. Supply and erection of Modular case circuit breaker single pole/4 pole on existing wall/pedestal/Panel including bounding to earth and making necessary connections required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work. TRIPLE POLE MCCB 200 to 250 Amp, 25 KA |
| 4 | [23.27.2]Supply and erection of Godrej Almirah typeM.S. pedestal made of 50 mm x 50 mm x 6 mm angle iron frame with 3.00 mm thick M.S. sheet covering including shutters with suitable hinges and locking arrangement with Godrej type handle including round bars . The top covering should have downward overhang of 75 mm on all sides of pedestal , having two sets of water proof ventilation holes of suitable size on the sides , at top and bottom , each set containing four Nos. holes to discharge the heat produced by the current . The shutters fixed with rubber gasket of superior quality and of suitable size to make it water proof . The pedestal duly painted both inside and outside with two coats of approved paint and primary coat and its legs are embeded upto the entire depth in 1:2:4 cement concrete block , projected 75 mm all around the pedestal and and 200 mm above the ground level including the cost of all labour and material required to complete the job in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge of the work:- 2. M.S. pedestal of size 750 mm wide , 900 mm high , 300 mm deep and bottom totally open , duly embeded in cement concrete block of size 900 mm x 450 mm x 200 mm above ground level , having a base of size 1050 mm x 600 mm x 250 mm below ground level . |
| 5 | [24.13.13]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK. 10 Sq mm 2 core (UnArm.) |
| 6 | [24.13.32]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK. 25 Sq mm 4 core (Arm.) |
| 7 | [24.13.48]LT CABLES (Aluminium Conductor, Armoured and Unarmoured) PROVIDING& ERECTION/ LAYING OF PVC/ XLPE INSULATED UNDERGROUND ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR UNDERGROUND CABLE LOOSE IN EXISTING PIPE OR TRENCHES COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT WITH NECESSARY CONNECTION UPTO THE ENTIRE SATISFACTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE OF THE WORK . 50 Sq mm 4 core (Arm.) |
| 8 | NS) Pdg. and laying HDPE pipe (ISI) marked of reputed make having 63mm nominal dia pipe of type PN-6-PE-63 confirming to IS:4984 standard including push fitting specials/rubber ring / couplers jointing / associated material with trenchless technology including trenching and route marker as per design the satisfaction of the engineer in charge |
| 9 | NS) Repair charges of 250/400 watt sodium light points installed on 10 mtr. to 12 mtr. long GI octagonal poles, including cost of all required material suitable flexible wire connecting pole to fitting, watch and ward, T and P and Hydraulic ladder with timely ON/OFF of street light complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of work. |
| 10 | NS) Repair charges of 400 watt sodium Flood Light points installed on high mast 20 mtr. long including cost of all required material suitable flexible wire connecting pole to fitting, watch and ward, TandP and Hydraulic ladder with timely ON/OFF of street light complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of work |
| 11 | NS) Maintenance/ repair charges of existing 11 KV HT line with ACSR conductor, HT XLPE cable, HT AB cable and Metering panel, 63 KVA alumn. wound transformers including all material and accessories required for repair of above mentioned 11 Kv HT line, T/F and all other equipment, and complete liaison with DHBVN complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of work. Total length of HT line = 17 Km approx. No. of Transformers = 18 Nos. |
| 12 | NS) Mtc. / repair charges of existing 11 KV HT line with 50sqmm ACSR conductor , 50sqmm x 3 core / 95sqmm x 3 core HT underground cable, metering panel, 63 KVA alum. Wound T/F including GI switch and RD fuse all material accessories required for repair of above mentioned 11 KV HT line all other equipment, and complete liaison with DHBVN complete in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of work Total length of HT line = 17 KM appx.. No. of T/F = 10 Nos |
| 13 | NS) Repair and Maintenance charges of LED street light / Flood lights points from 90 watt to 200 watt installed on 9 mtr./11 mtr. long PCC /STP poles/High Mast, ON/OFF operation and fault finding of electrical circuits, cost of material charges i.e. Driver/SPD/PCB/ PVC tape roll/screw etc. arranging of T and P i.e. Hydraulic ladder/alum. Ladder, safety belt, safety shoes etc.) on various sectors / master roads complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of engineer in charge of work. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 31, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 01, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender