Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57113022

Tender For CONSTRUCTION OF VEHICULAR UNDERPASS AT SECTOR 22/23 ACROSS ‘GH ROAD IN GANDHINAGAR INCLIDING O M FOR 2 YEARS FOR SWPS

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
11.84 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
11.85 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
21240
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

CONSTRUCTION OF VEHICULAR UNDERPASS AT SECTOR 22/23 ACROSS ‘GH ROAD IN GANDHINAGAR INCLIDING O M FOR 2 YEARS FOR SWPS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57113022
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.84 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gandhinagar Municipal Corporation
Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF VEHICULAR UNDERPASS AT SECTOR 22/23 ACROSS ‘GH ROAD IN GANDHINAGAR INCLIDING O M FOR 2 YEARS FOR SWPS
Basic Detail
Tender No 69/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 11.84 Crore
Tender Fee 21240
EMD 11.85 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01.SECTOR2223UNDERPASSGAD.pdf
02.StormSchemeatUnderpass.pdf
03.GADSTORMWATERPUMPINGSTATION.pdf
04.AMech.GADSWPSGHAROADR020.07.2026.pdf
05.BMech.GADSWPSVAVOLR020.07.2026.pdf
06.Elect.DwgR020.07.2026.pdf
07.UTLITYSHIFTINGMAPPLAN.pdf
684b440d6f184b789df166720b9ec207.html
SBDTenderSector2223Underpass1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
SECTOR2223UNDERPASSGAD

01.SECTOR2223UNDERPASSGAD.pdf

StormSchemeatUnderpass

02.StormSchemeatUnderpass.pdf

GADSTORMWATERPUMPINGSTATION

03.GADSTORMWATERPUMPINGSTATION.pdf

AMech

04.AMech.GADSWPSGHAROADR020.07.2026.pdf

BMech

05.BMech.GADSWPSVAVOLR020.07.2026.pdf

Elect

06.Elect.DwgR020.07.2026.pdf

UTLITYSHIFTINGMAPPLAN

07.UTLITYSHIFTINGMAPPLAN.pdf

html

684b440d6f184b789df166720b9ec207.html

pdf

SBDTenderSector2223Underpass1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders