Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57112840

Tender For Erection Work of 66kV Gadhsisa(Proposed 220kV Gadhsisa ) –Darshadi Line AND 66kV Gadhsisa(Proposed 220kV Gadhsisa)-Jamthada Line on D/C Panther tower with AL-59 conductor (Equiv. wt. of Panther Conductor) with OPGW (Work under Construction

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.40 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
8850
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Erection Work of 66kV Gadhsisa(Proposed 220kV Gadhsisa ) –Darshadi Line AND 66kV Gadhsisa(Proposed 220kV Gadhsisa)-Jamthada Line on D/C Panther tower with AL-59 conductor (Equiv. wt. of Panther Conductor) with OPGW (Work under Construction div. Anjar) Pkg: 1 ( From 220kV Gadhsisa ss to Darshadi ss)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57112840
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Erection Work of 66kV Gadhsisa(Proposed 220kV Gadhsisa ) –Darshadi Line AND 66kV Gadhsisa(Proposed 220kV Gadhsisa)-Jamthada Line on D/C Panther tower with AL-59 conductor (Equiv. wt. of Panther Conductor) with OPGW (Work under Construction div. Anjar) Pkg: 1 ( From 220kV Gadhsisa ss to Darshadi ss)
Basic Detail
Tender No Anj/CM-1/PRJ/e-Tn-115/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Crore
Tender Fee 8850
EMD 1.40 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eTn1152026GadhsisaDarshadilineP1line.pdf
e13b2d0ee13f40e7b046bb3b8a3a6843.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eTn1152026GadhsisaDarshadilineP1line.pdf

html

e13b2d0ee13f40e7b046bb3b8a3a6843.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders