Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57112837

Tender For All-inclusive Operation Maintenance of SMC 100 kWp Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Power Plants and Accessories of second life Battery for 05 (Five) years installed at Althan Electric bus Depot of Surat Municipal Corporation.

Issued by Local Bodies · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
708
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

All-inclusive Operation Maintenance of SMC 100 kWp Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Power Plants and Accessories of second life Battery for 05 (Five) years installed at Althan Electric bus Depot of Surat Municipal Corporation.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57112837
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Surat Municipal Corporation
Work Description All-inclusive Operation Maintenance of SMC 100 kWp Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Power Plants and Accessories of second life Battery for 05 (Five) years installed at Althan Electric bus Depot of Surat Municipal Corporation.
Basic Detail
Tender No ACE (Ele/Mech)/ Light EEC/05/2026-27, Work No.01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 708
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1Designbasisreport.pdf
10ACLTCablesSizingandDropcalculandschedule.pdf
11ACLTPowercablesGTPGAMQPandtypetestcerti.pdf
18LAofpvarrayDesigncalculationandGTPGAanddocuments.pdf
2Powerevacuationandintegrationscheme.pdf
20EarthingGAandlayout.pdf
21ACDB.pdf
22SCADAConfigarchitectdiawithlistofinputandoutputsignal.pdf
23SCADASchematics.pdf
24Controlandcommunicationcables.pdf
25Weathermonitoringsystem.pdf
28MeteringsystemwithCTandPT.pdf
29ACWorksFieldqualityplan.pdf
3DCsinglelinediagramandcapacitycalculation.pdf
30DCWorksFieldqualityplan.pdf
4ACsinglelinediagram.pdf
5EquipmentlayoutControlroom.pdf
6DCsolarcablesSizinganddropcalculationSchedule.pdf
7DCsolarcablesGTPGAandMQP.pdf
8DCcablesOverallcableroutinglayoutdetails.pdf
9InverterGTPGAdiagramsMQPandTypetestcerti.pdf
acd01ba02fdb49f687d117c37ef0b0c4.html
C10LAfoundationandmountingdetails.pdf
C11WeathermonitoringunitFoundationdetails.pdf
C12Invertermountingdesignandlayout.pdf
C3Overallrooftopplantlayout.pdf
C4ModulemountingstructureDesign.pdf
C5ModulemountingstructureGeneralarrangement.pdf
C6ModulemountingstructureFabricationdetails.pdf
C7MMSManufacturingQualityPlanMQP.pdf
C8ElectricalandControlroomlayout.pdf
DEYEhybridinverterwarrantycertificate.pdf
Deyeinverterusermanual.pdf
DosAndDontsforSRTsystem.pdf
FinalDraftOandMTender100KWSPP.pdf
Goldisolarmoduleusermanual.pdf
Goldisolarmodulewarrantycertificate.pdf
OandMforDeyehybridinverter.pdf
OandMforsolarmodule.pdf
WMSusermanual.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1Designbasisreport.pdf

pdf

10ACLTCablesSizingandDropcalculandschedule.pdf

pdf

11ACLTPowercablesGTPGAMQPandtypetestcerti.pdf

pdf

18LAofpvarrayDesigncalculationandGTPGAanddocuments.pdf

pdf

2Powerevacuationandintegrationscheme.pdf

pdf

20EarthingGAandlayout.pdf

pdf

21ACDB.pdf

pdf

22SCADAConfigarchitectdiawithlistofinputandoutputsignal.pdf

pdf

23SCADASchematics.pdf

pdf

24Controlandcommunicationcables.pdf

pdf

25Weathermonitoringsystem.pdf

pdf

28MeteringsystemwithCTandPT.pdf

pdf

29ACWorksFieldqualityplan.pdf

pdf

3DCsinglelinediagramandcapacitycalculation.pdf

pdf

30DCWorksFieldqualityplan.pdf

pdf

4ACsinglelinediagram.pdf

pdf

5EquipmentlayoutControlroom.pdf

pdf

6DCsolarcablesSizinganddropcalculationSchedule.pdf

pdf

7DCsolarcablesGTPGAandMQP.pdf

pdf

8DCcablesOverallcableroutinglayoutdetails.pdf

pdf

9InverterGTPGAdiagramsMQPandTypetestcerti.pdf

html

acd01ba02fdb49f687d117c37ef0b0c4.html

pdf

C10LAfoundationandmountingdetails.pdf

pdf

C11WeathermonitoringunitFoundationdetails.pdf

pdf

C12Invertermountingdesignandlayout.pdf

pdf

C3Overallrooftopplantlayout.pdf

pdf

C4ModulemountingstructureDesign.pdf

pdf

C5ModulemountingstructureGeneralarrangement.pdf

pdf

C6ModulemountingstructureFabricationdetails.pdf

pdf

C7MMSManufacturingQualityPlanMQP.pdf

pdf

C8ElectricalandControlroomlayout.pdf

pdf

DEYEhybridinverterwarrantycertificate.pdf

pdf

Deyeinverterusermanual.pdf

pdf

DosAndDontsforSRTsystem.pdf

pdf

FinalDraftOandMTender100KWSPP.pdf

pdf

Goldisolarmoduleusermanual.pdf

pdf

Goldisolarmodulewarrantycertificate.pdf

pdf

OandMforDeyehybridinverter.pdf

pdf

OandMforsolarmodule.pdf

pdf

WMSusermanual.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders