Tender For General-Rm 2026-27/Rc-2/-One Year Running Contract For Various Roads Under Roads Section Balussery In Kozhikode District 3 Roads Stretch For Length Of 21Km-General Civil Work
Tender Value
25.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Rm 2026-27/Rc-2/-One Year Running Contract For Various Roads Under Roads Section Balussery In Kozhikode District 3 Roads Stretch For Length Of 21Km-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Appendix B - Pre-Monsoon Works |
| 2 | 10.2:Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) Making up the loss of material/ irregularities on the shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with appropriate equipment. |
| 3 | 2.3.1.A:Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness In area of light jungle - By Manual Means |
| 4 | OD42471/2026-2027:Engaging wood cutter with tools and accessories required for cutting trees / branches of trees of any girth overhanging above any structures including stacking of serviceable |
| 5 | OD42470/2026-2027:Engaging mazdoor for various works |
| 6 | OD42477/2026-2027:Engaging hydraulic excavator for earth work excavation on sides of roads |
| 7 | 55.15:Refurbishment of existing signboardsRefurbishment of existing signboards of all size except gantry mounted ones to their original reflectivity & position by removing obstructions like overgrowth vegitation etc ,if any,washing the signboards with water & soap solution to remove all dirt, oil etc. , correcting any dislocations including minor repairs, replacement of lost nut and bolts etc complete. |
| 8 | 3.24.A:Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross sectional area 0.40 sqm in soil by mechanical Means to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions to the requirement of clause 301 and 309. Excavated material to be used in embankment within a lead of 50 metres (average lead 25 metres) |
| 9 | 3.11:Removal of unserviceable soil including excavation, loading and disposal upto 1000 metres lead but excluding replacement by suitable soil which shall be paid separately as per clause 305. |
| 10 | OD42472/2026-2027:Conducting and reporting routine inspection of the project road at a frequency of 7 days throughout the agreement period of contract as directed by the departmental officer |
| 11 | OD43896/2026-2027:Lifting the existing pre-cast R.C.C covering slabs from drain and culvert for removal of silt and placing the same slab on position after completion of clearing work including all labour charges and miscellaneous expenses etc.complete |
| 12 | OD43941/2026-2027:RC boards having size 1.2X0.7m with letters printed on vinyl sticker over 4mm thick ACP board, fixed over the frame with angle section 30X30X3mm |
| 13 | 3.13.1.B:Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, backfilling the excavation earth to the extent required and utilising the remaining earth locally for road work. Ordinary soil - Mechanical Means - (Depth upto 3 m) |
| 14 | 12.4:Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days. |
| 15 | 12.8.A.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. PCC Grade M15 |
| 16 | 12.8.1.C.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer |
| 17 | 12.40:Supply, Fitting and Placing un- coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications |
| 18 | 12.8.1.C:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer - (Without formwork) |
| 19 | OD48590/2026-2027:Wrought iron and mild steel welded work using angle ,square bar, tees and channel grills, grating frames gate and tee guards of any size and design etc. including cost of screens and welding rods or bolts and nuts complete fixed in position but without the cost of excavation and concrete for fixing which will be paid seperately. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 05, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender