Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57112595

Tender For Annual Plan-2025-26-Thenmala Gp - Ottakkal Jaladhara Drinking Water Project Maintenance-Pro.No. 336/26-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
4232
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-2025-26-Thenmala Gp - Ottakkal Jaladhara Drinking Water Project Maintenance-Pro.No. 336/26-General Civil Work

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 29-Aug-2026 Extending the bid submission time Date 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-2025-26-THENMALA GP - OTTAKKAL JALADHARA DRINKING WATER PROJECT MAINTENANCE-PRO.NO. 336/26-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Maintenance Drinking Water Project
218.12.7:Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work65 mm dia nominal bore
318.12.6:Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work50 mm dia nominal bore Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57112595
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-2025-26-Thenmala Gp - Ottakkal Jaladhara Drinking Water Project Maintenance-Pro.No. 336/26-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/TML
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 4232
Exemption Available
Document List
913021e3-f107-405d-8ad1-dba80d551bb5.html
affidavit.pdf
BOQ_1465745.xls
epayform.pdf
feeremitance.pdf
fot.pdf
ipact.pdf
nitandsbd.pdf
preliagmt.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

913021e3-f107-405d-8ad1-dba80d551bb5.html

pdf

affidavit.pdf

xls

BOQ_1465745.xls

pdf

epayform.pdf

pdf

feeremitance.pdf

pdf

fot.pdf

pdf

ipact.pdf

pdf

nitandsbd.pdf

pdf

preliagmt.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders