Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57112577

Tender For Implementation Of Artificial Recharge Scheme At Three Sites (1. Block Panchayath Office, Kunnamangalam & 2. Community Health Centre, Cheruvadi, Kodiyathur Gramapanchayath & 3. Government Iti Kuruvangad, Koyilandi Municipality.) In Kozhikod

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
6.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
15400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Implementation Of Artificial Recharge Scheme At Three Sites (1. Block Panchayath Office, Kunnamangalam & 2. Community Health Centre, Cheruvadi, Kodiyathur Gramapanchayath & 3. Government Iti Kuruvangad, Koyilandi Municipality.) In Kozhikode District Under Groundwater Conservation & Artificial Recharge Schemes 2026-27. Details Attached)

BOQ

Name of Work:- IMPLEMENTATION OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE SCHEME AT THREE SITES (1. BLOCK PANCHAYATH OFFICE, KUNNAMANGALAM & 2. COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE, CHERUVADI, KODIYATHUR GRAMAPANCHAYATH & 3. GOVERNMENT ITI KURUVANGAD, KOYILANDI MUNICIPALITY.) IN KOZHIKODE DISTRICT UNDER GROUNDWATER CONSERVATION & ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE SCHEMES 2026-27. DETAILS ATTACHED)
Sl. No. Item Description
1IMPLEMENTATION OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE SCHEME.
2BLOCK PANCHAYATH OFFICE, KUNNAMANGALAM
3COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE, CHERUVADI, KODIYATHUR GRAMAPANCHAYATH
4GOVERNMENT ITI KURUVANGAD, KOYILANDI MUNICIPALITY. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57112577
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ground Water Department
Work Description Tender for Implementation Of Artificial Recharge Scheme At Three Sites (1. Block Panchayath Office, Kunnamangalam & 2. Community Health Centre, Cheruvadi, Kodiyathur Gramapanchayath & 3. Government Iti Kuruvangad, Koyilandi Municipality.) In Kozhikode District Under Groundwater Conservation & Artificial Recharge Schemes 2026-27. Details Attached)
Basic Detail
Tender No GWDKKD-ET-09/2026-27 (GWDKKD/313/2026-T)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1360
EMD 15400
Exemption Available
Document List
547be3f3-0b87-41b3-aed9-598e2cb49c88.html
BOQ_1466033.xls
declaration.pdf
epay.pdf
ESTIMATECHCKODIYATHUR.pdf
ESTIMATEITIKURUVANGAD.pdf
ESTIMATEKUNNAMANGALAMBLOCKOFFICE.pdf
preagreeFORMAT.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

547be3f3-0b87-41b3-aed9-598e2cb49c88.html

xls

BOQ_1466033.xls

pdf

declaration.pdf

pdf

epay.pdf

pdf

ESTIMATECHCKODIYATHUR.pdf

pdf

ESTIMATEITIKURUVANGAD.pdf

pdf

ESTIMATEKUNNAMANGALAMBLOCKOFFICE.pdf

pdf

preagreeFORMAT.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders