Power Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57112422

Tender For Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Low Capacity 3 Kw Wind Turbine Generator In On Grid And Hybrid Mode With Storage Mode At Designated Location In Std Sopore Under Capex Budget 2025-26.

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
13.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
26460
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1005
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Low Capacity 3 Kw Wind Turbine Generator In On Grid And Hybrid Mode With Storage Mode At Designated Location In Std Sopore Under Capex Budget 2025-26.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 Extension-III Date 10-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- SITC of Low Capacity 3 kW Wind Turbine Generator in ON Grid and Hybrid mode with storage mode at designated location in STD Sopore under Capex Budget 2025-26.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Conducting detailed site survey for assessment of local wind conditions, identification of turbine location, tower foundation layout, soil investigation for civil works, verification of interconnection point with LT grid, and preparation of feasibility report including energy yield estimation.
2Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation,Testing & Commisioning of 3 KW Horizontal Axis Grid Tie Wind Turbine (600 V) ;Blade Material - FRP, No of Blades - 3,Grid Tie Controller with Latching Unit- 1 No,Automatic Grid Failure Breaking System - 1 No and Dummy/dump Load for over speed protection as applicable as per MNRE guidelines.
3Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation of Structure for Wind Turbine/GI/ suitable height Tubular Tower (12-18 m) with accessories, self-supporting the turbine with adequate diameter of rotor, turbulence free as per Indian Type Certification Scheme (ITCS) as per IS /IEC 61400- 22: Wind turbines- Part 22: Conformity Testing and Certification.
4Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation,Testing & Commisioning of Hybrid/Grid-Tie Inverter (8 kW) with dual MPPT (for futuristic solar integration - upgradation to solar- wind hybrid) & wind controller compatibility Solar Hybrid PCU electrical parameter and fault status with Latest MOSFET/IGBT based technology with automatically switching between Solar/Battery/ Grid System. With Single Phase AC Grid Input Supply 180-230(+/-5V), 50 Hz(+/- 3 Hz) and Single Phase AC Grid Output Supply of Pure Sine Wave 230V +/-1%, 50 Hz with display indications of Mode of Operation (Mains, Inverter, Bypass) battery Voltage Panel, Voltage, Current & Power Mains Voltage, Current & Power Inverter Voltage, Current & Power with 5 yrs warranty. Inbuilt Battery Charge Controller suitable to handle Charging from Solar and power to load be also be provided along with invertor for proper control. BIS certified.
5Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation, Testing & Commisioning of AC DB and DC DB protection panels, dump load, isolators, SPD etc., Array Junction Box, IP 65 enclosures with Surge Protection (SDP) and DC fuse and MCBs upto 1000V DC, 1000V DC SPD Type II, With MC4 Connector, earthing Gland with Terminals blocks Thermoplastic, dust, Vermin & Water proof with transparent covers with 5 yrs warranty. IP 65 rated for Outdoor use IEC 60670 MC4 Connectors.
6Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation, Testing & Commisioning of Battery Bank: Maintenance Free Lithium Ferro Phosphate (LiFePO4/) Battery as per IS 16046 (Part 2):2018/ IEC62133-2:2017 for use with the hybrid inverter/wind controller unit with proper certified & compatible Battery management System (BMS), 48 Volt, 100Ah or above (6000 cycle life) & Plus 10 years warranty. THe inverter and battery system should preferably have hard wired communication BMS.
7Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation of Prefabricated Shelter and Casing for batteries. A prefab shelter of PUF panels given below dimension to be provided for storage of all electronic components like batteries, charge controller and inverter as per drawing. A separate iron casing/dunnage will be provided inside for keeping the batteries and suitable truss for roof to be provided for PUF panel roofingDimension.(i) Length - 2.4 M(ii) Width - 2.4 M(iii) Height - 3 M at one end and 2.4 M at another end.
8Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation, Testing & Commisioning of Earthing by Chemical Earthing Electrodes. (1 set = 4 nos.)
9Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation, Testing & Commisioning of Lightning Arrester (ESE Type) including earthing.
10Supply, Transportation (including loading & unloading), Installation, Testing & Commisioning of Electrical cables, control wires and distribution boxes. Electrical cables and control cables of copper conductor and MCB distribution boxes with MCB etc to be provided as per site requirement. Multi core flexible cables as per IS 694,BS6500,IEC 60227 to be installed as per requirement:-(a) 4 sqmm 2 core Weather proof DC cable (b) 2.5 sq mm 3 core flexible Copper cable(c) 6 sqmm 2 core flexible copper cable As per site requirement(d) 10 sqmm single core DC cable (e) 16 sqmm single core DC cable(f) any other as per site requirement
11Providing necessary Civil work of suitable strength for strong foundation of Wind turbine (The work may include additional activities including Geotechnical Investigation of Soil,Installing Anchor Cage, Torqueing, curing, Backfilling, Grouting in addition to the below mentioned).
12Earthwork in excavation over areas (exceeding 30 cms in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 Sqm on plan) incld. disposal of excavated earth, and lift upto 1.5m, (All kinds of soil) by mechanical means
13Providing & laying of soling stone75mm to 150mm in layers handpacked including compacteing and levelling beneath foundational concrete
14Providing & laying in position cement conc. of specified grade excld. Cost of centering & shuttering- all work upto plinth level in 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone agg. 40 mm nominal size (Crushed)
15Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement conc. excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing -and reinforcement All work upto plinth level, M20 grade concrete
16Providing and laying of Reinforcement for RCC work incld. straightening, cutting, bending, placing in positions and binding all complete (T.M.T).
17Centring & Shuttering Works upto plinths and footings
18Providing and Fixing of G.I. Foundation Bolts (J Type) M32-M40 x 750 mm long Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57112422
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Low Capacity 3 Kw Wind Turbine Generator In On Grid And Hybrid Mode With Storage Mode At Designated Location In Std Sopore Under Capex Budget 2025-26.
Basic Detail
Tender No wind turbine
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1005
EMD 26460
Exemption Not Available
Document List
43be6b54-c552-432d-bb4f-09e33f0d0739.html
BOQ_1075148.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

43be6b54-c552-432d-bb4f-09e33f0d0739.html

xls

BOQ_1075148.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders