Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57112277

Tender For Estimate For Providing, Installing And Commissioning Of Solar Power Plant At 5.00 Mld Stp Unit Ii Moti Nagar In Jal Hi Amrit Under Amrut 2.0.

Issued by Government Departments · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.24 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Providing, Installing And Commissioning Of Solar Power Plant At 5.00 Mld Stp Unit Ii Moti Nagar In Jal Hi Amrit Under Amrut 2.0.

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR Itmes Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57112277
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Providing, Installing And Commissioning Of Solar Power Plant At 5.00 Mld Stp Unit Ii Moti Nagar In Jal Hi Amrit Under Amrut 2.0.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20265497A96A A987 4E47 93D4 EA790616DE5E544PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 62 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.24 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
779284Z158566.pdf
a6e061aa-0913-4b85-a330-0bd019bc8728.html
BOQ_621884.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

779284Z158566.pdf

html

a6e061aa-0913-4b85-a330-0bd019bc8728.html

xls

BOQ_621884.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders