Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57112253

Tender For Construction Of Various Streets In Ward No. 29 1.Dev Enterprises To Ravi Shankar 2.Vijay Hair Saloon To Jagdish Chander, Patel Nagar 3.Rajeev Gupta To Mahender Grewal, Ashoka Road 4.Delhi Stationary To Paras Bhatta Bagadi -[Dnit No.-175844

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhiwani, Haryana
Tender Value
31.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
62979
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhiwani → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Various Streets In Ward No. 29 1.Dev Enterprises To Ravi Shankar 2.Vijay Hair Saloon To Jagdish Chander, Patel Nagar 3.Rajeev Gupta To Mahender Grewal, Ashoka Road 4.Delhi Stationary To Paras Bhatta Bagadi -[Dnit No.-175844]

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of various streets in ward no. 29 1.Dev Enterprises to Ravi Shankar 2.Vijay Hair saloon to Jagdish Chander, Patel Nagar 3.Rajeev Gupta to Mahender Grewal, Ashoka road 4.Delhi Stationary to Paras Bhatta Bagadi -[DNIT No.-175844]
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of various streets in ward no. 29 1.Dev Enterprises to Ravi Shankar 2.Vijay Hair saloon to Jagdish Chander, Patel Nagar 3.Rajeev Gupta to Mahender Grewal, Ashoka road 4.Delhi Stationary to Paras Bhatta Bagadi -[DNIT No.-175844] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57112253
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 31.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Various Streets In Ward No. 29 1.Dev Enterprises To Ravi Shankar 2.Vijay Hair Saloon To Jagdish Chander, Patel Nagar 3.Rajeev Gupta To Mahender Grewal, Ashoka Road 4.Delhi Stationary To Paras Bhatta Bagadi -[Dnit No.-175844]
Basic Detail
Tender No 202619320868 8614 4CFC 803B B2419655E880297ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhiwani
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 62979
Exemption Available
Document List
62161f98-800b-4e1d-9fc9-bb2c65c761ab.html
BOQ_621793.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

62161f98-800b-4e1d-9fc9-bb2c65c761ab.html

xls

BOQ_621793.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders