Railways Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57111353

Preparation and supply of sectioning diagram board for station, TSS/SP/SSP and safety board etc. along with safety posters wall painting over Nagpur Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
71.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.43 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Preparation And Supply Of Sectioning Diagram Board For Station, Tss/Sp/Ssp And Safety Board Etc. Along With Safety Posters Wall Painting Over Nagpur Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57111353
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 71.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Preparation And Supply Of Sectioning Diagram Board For Station, Tss/Sp/Ssp And Safety Board Etc. Along With Safety Posters Wall Painting Over Nagpur Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No TRD_NAG_TENDER_26-27_24
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 71.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.43 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
353f6f92-b41f-4153-a387-7297737fd921.pdf
ACS-12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022_1.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
ACS-32023_04IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022.pdf
AnnexBTandP.pdf
AnnexCListofwork.pdf
AnnexEBankdetail.pdf
AnnexureVIB.pdf
AnnLretiredemployee.pdf
AnnxAStaffEngaged.pdf
BidsecurityBGAnnexVIA.pdf
completioncertificate.pdf
ExplanatoryNotesectioning.pdf
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
GCCACS4.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf
ModeofpaymentLetterofCredit.pdf
notarisedaffidavitforsole-PROPRIETORSHIPsamplecopy.pdf
Policeverificationofcontractualstaff1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

353f6f92-b41f-4153-a387-7297737fd921.pdf

pdf

ACS-12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022_1.pdf

12

ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf

pdf

ACS-32023_04IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022.pdf

pdf

AnnexBTandP.pdf

pdf

AnnexCListofwork.pdf

pdf

AnnexEBankdetail.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVIB.pdf

pdf

AnnLretiredemployee.pdf

pdf

AnnxAStaffEngaged.pdf

pdf

BidsecurityBGAnnexVIA.pdf

pdf

completioncertificate.pdf

pdf

ExplanatoryNotesectioning.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS4.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf

pdf

ModeofpaymentLetterofCredit.pdf

pdf

notarisedaffidavitforsole-PROPRIETORSHIPsamplecopy.pdf

pdf

Policeverificationofcontractualstaff1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders