New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57111280

Bids Are invited for Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Mini Cooling Manifold

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Mini Cooling Manifold

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57111280
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Mini Cooling Manifold
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7940335
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40000
Exemption Available
Document List
32508eff-a11b-4c13-a801-bd60c5e880d9.pdf
1787217064.pdf
1787217162.pdf
1787217174.pdf
annexure-1_drawings_2026-08-20-11-54-18_77665e6f57bdf6f95204c2a99118a0ea.pdf
ATCmanfold_6a37401c-7622-4963-b3451787218239862_buyer1.iter.pdf
part-a_ii_tech_specs_2026-08-20-11-54-18_deef4ab5bdeb72b10bbad811b95341c4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

32508eff-a11b-4c13-a801-bd60c5e880d9.pdf

pdf

1787217064.pdf

pdf

1787217162.pdf

pdf

1787217174.pdf

pdf

annexure-1_drawings_2026-08-20-11-54-18_77665e6f57bdf6f95204c2a99118a0ea.pdf

iter

ATCmanfold_6a37401c-7622-4963-b3451787218239862_buyer1.iter.pdf

pdf

part-a_ii_tech_specs_2026-08-20-11-54-18_deef4ab5bdeb72b10bbad811b95341c4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders