Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57110704

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Of Turbo Charger Assy Of Force Traveller Bus Ba No 16C 20910 Of 508 Ss Tc

Issued by Government Departments · Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
10650
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Budgam → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Of Turbo Charger Assy Of Force Traveller Bus Ba No 16C 20910 Of 508 Ss Tc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57110704
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10650
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Road Organisation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Of Turbo Charger Assy Of Force Traveller Bus Ba No 16C 20910 Of 508 Ss Tc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918546
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Budgam
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10650
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a4fbb64f-e76e-4797-8163-d5c59e8d5ec7.pdf
1786691520.pdf
1786691531.pdf
1786691539.pdf
1786691580.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a4fbb64f-e76e-4797-8163-d5c59e8d5ec7.pdf

pdf

1786691520.pdf

pdf

1786691531.pdf

pdf

1786691539.pdf

pdf

1786691580.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders