Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57110682

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For Overhauling Testing Of Control Valve During Ata 2026-28

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
2.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For Overhauling Testing Of Control Valve During Ata 2026-28

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57110682
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc For Overhauling Testing Of Control Valve During Ata 2026-28
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7884977
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8157e8e3-f5f4-4d0b-92be-ecd245205aab.pdf
1786010299.pdf
1786010313.pdf
1786010366.pdf
1786010374.pdf
1786010405.pdf
1787207888.xlsx
1787208428.pdf
1787208465.pdf
1787208474.pdf
1787208483.pdf
1787208492.pdf
1787208502.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8157e8e3-f5f4-4d0b-92be-ecd245205aab.pdf

pdf

1786010299.pdf

pdf

1786010313.pdf

pdf

1786010366.pdf

pdf

1786010374.pdf

pdf

1786010405.pdf

xlsx

1787207888.xlsx

pdf

1787208428.pdf

pdf

1787208465.pdf

pdf

1787208474.pdf

pdf

1787208483.pdf

pdf

1787208492.pdf

pdf

1787208502.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders