Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57110333

Tender For Resurfacing and Strengthening of Gorakhmadhi Village Portion Km 248/476 to 250/200 in Gir Somnath District.

Issued by Government Departments · Gir Somnath, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.13 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.14 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gir Somnath → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing and Strengthening of Gorakhmadhi Village Portion Km 248/476 to 250/200 in Gir Somnath District.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57110333
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.13 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing and Strengthening of Gorakhmadhi Village Portion Km 248/476 to 250/200 in Gir Somnath District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 04 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gir Somnath
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.13 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.14 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BillofQuantitiesGorakhmadhi.pdf
ed77d3a791e845adb629db116e2488e5.html
GRRoad.pdf
IndexSpecification.pdf
MaterialTestShedule.pdf
NIT4.pdf
SBDGorakhmadhi.pdf
Specification.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BillofQuantitiesGorakhmadhi.pdf

html

ed77d3a791e845adb629db116e2488e5.html

pdf

GRRoad.pdf

pdf

IndexSpecification.pdf

pdf

MaterialTestShedule.pdf

pdf

NIT4.pdf

pdf

SBDGorakhmadhi.pdf

pdf

Specification.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders