Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57110323

Tender For BLP 2026-24 Package no.01 Construction of Bridge Inspection Platform for (1) Hathuka Goddha Adhyapor Road Ch. 2/400 to 2/600 (2) Vedchhi Nadipur Faliya Road Ch. 1/400 to 1/600 (3) Valod Kosambiya Kumbhiya Mordevi Road Ch. 5/000 to 5/200 (4

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
35.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
36000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

BLP 2026-24 Package no.01 Construction of Bridge Inspection Platform for (1) Hathuka Goddha Adhyapor Road Ch. 2/400 to 2/600 (2) Vedchhi Nadipur Faliya Road Ch. 1/400 to 1/600 (3) Valod Kosambiya Kumbhiya Mordevi Road Ch. 5/000 to 5/200 (4). Valod Kanjod Vadiya Jamaniya Road Ch. 6/000 to 6/300 Dist.Tapi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57110323
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description BLP 2026-24 Package no.01 Construction of Bridge Inspection Platform for (1) Hathuka Goddha Adhyapor Road Ch. 2/400 to 2/600 (2) Vedchhi Nadipur Faliya Road Ch. 1/400 to 1/600 (3) Valod Kosambiya Kumbhiya Mordevi Road Ch. 5/000 to 5/200 (4). Valod Kanjod Vadiya Jamaniya Road Ch. 6/000 to 6/300 Dist.Tapi
Basic Detail
Tender No 11 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 35.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 36000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51cfa48a3c974105896cf48750b3b7c5.html
BOQValod4BridgeInspectionPack.01.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndex.pdf
HathukaGoddhaAdhyaporRoad01.pdf
NividaMixValod.pdf
PROFORMAMixValod.pdf
SBDValod4BridgeInspectionPack01.pdf
SpecificationMixValod.pdf
SpecificationofIndex.pdf
ValodKanjodVadiya01.pdf
ValodKosambiyaKumbhiya01.pdf
VedchhiNadiparFaliya01.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

51cfa48a3c974105896cf48750b3b7c5.html

01

BOQValod4BridgeInspectionPack.01.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex.pdf

pdf

HathukaGoddhaAdhyaporRoad01.pdf

pdf

NividaMixValod.pdf

pdf

PROFORMAMixValod.pdf

pdf

SBDValod4BridgeInspectionPack01.pdf

pdf

SpecificationMixValod.pdf

pdf

SpecificationofIndex.pdf

pdf

ValodKanjodVadiya01.pdf

pdf

ValodKosambiyaKumbhiya01.pdf

pdf

VedchhiNadiparFaliya01.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders