Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57110315

Tender For Resurfacing and Strengthening of Kajli Village Portion km 260/780 To 262.580 in Gir Somnath District.

Issued by Government Departments · Gir Somnath, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.81 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3.82 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gir Somnath → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing and Strengthening of Kajli Village Portion km 260/780 To 262.580 in Gir Somnath District.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57110315
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.81 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing and Strengthening of Kajli Village Portion km 260/780 To 262.580 in Gir Somnath District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 04 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gir Somnath
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.81 Crore
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 3.82 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
add4779e264648d98db812bc108a979e.html
BillofQuantitiesKajli.pdf
GRRoad.pdf
IndexSpecification.pdf
MaterialTestShedule.pdf
NIT4.pdf
SBDKajli.pdf
Specification.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

add4779e264648d98db812bc108a979e.html

pdf

BillofQuantitiesKajli.pdf

pdf

GRRoad.pdf

pdf

IndexSpecification.pdf

pdf

MaterialTestShedule.pdf

pdf

NIT4.pdf

pdf

SBDKajli.pdf

pdf

Specification.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders