Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57109399

Bids Are invited for R1 Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
164

Project Description

Bids Are invited for R1 Spares Fuse - Fuse Cat Part No 61161Escou73070102 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Seal Dust Regular - Seal Dust Regular Cat Part No 1543211250 Of Branded Company For Dozer Bd 80 , Spring - Spring Cat Part No 1504314421 Of Branded Company For Dozer Bd 80 , Gasket - Gasket Cat Part No 1501000050 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Bucket Intermediate Hose - Bucket Intermediate Hose Cat Part No 3H0437 Of Branded Company For Ssl , Horn 12V - Horn 12V Cat Part No 61161Escou73020610 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Transmission Filter - Transmission Filter Cat Part No 116Hs32189 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Head L - Head L Cat Part No 61161Escou73004012 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Side Cutter - Side Cutter Cat Part No 61161Escou53500103 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Hydraulic Hose - Hydraulic Hose Cat Part No 61161Telconat173101 Of Branded Company For Bd 80 , Clutch Seal - Clutch Seal Cat Part No 116Hs62194 Of Branded Company For Bd 80 , Hrs Meter Cable - Hrs Meter Cable Cat Part No 12Ef42140 Of Branded Company For Bd 80 , Hydraulic Hose 915 Lg - Hydraulic Hose 915 Lg Of Cat Part No 61161Telconat171637 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Oil Filter - Oil Filter Cat Part No 31Z5180443 Of Branded Company For Ssl , Housing Filter - Housing Filter Cat Part No 116Hs11755 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Bush Lift Cylinder - Bush Lift Cylinder Cat Part No 10X0920 Of Branded Company For Ssl , Bearing - Bearing Cat Part No 600232028 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Bulb 12V 6W - Bulb 12V 6W Cat Part No 61161Escou73090007 Of Branded Company For Dozer Bd 80

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FuseFuse Cat Part No 61161ESCOU73070102 of branded company for JCB 3DX
2Seal Dust RegularSeal Dust Regular Cat Part No 1543211250 of branded company for Dozer BD 80
3SpringSpring Cat Part No 1504314421 of branded company for Dozer BD 80
4GasketGasket Cat Part No 1501000050 of branded company for TATA JD
5Bucket Intermediate HoseBucket Intermediate Hose Cat Part No 3H0437 of branded company for SSL
6Horn 12VHorn 12V Cat Part No 61161ESCOU73020610 of branded company for JCB 3DX
7Transmission FilterTransmission Filter Cat Part No 116HS32189 of branded company for JCB 3DX
8Head LampHead Lamp Cat Part No 61161ESCOU73004012 of branded company for TATA JD
9Side CutterSide Cutter Cat Part No 61161ESCOU53500103 of branded company for JCB 3DX
10Hydraulic HoseHydraulic Hose Cat Part No 61161TELCONAT173101 of branded company for BD 80
11Clutch SealClutch Seal Cat Part No 116HS62194 of branded company for BD 80
12Hrs Meter CableHrs Meter Cable Cat Part No 12EF42140 of branded company for BD 80
13Hydraulic Hose 915 LGHydraulic Hose 915 LG of Cat Part No 61161TELCONAT171637 of branded company for TATA JD
14Oil FilterOil Filter Cat Part No 31Z5180443 of branded company for SSL
15Housing FilterHousing Filter Cat Part No 116HS11755 of branded company for TATA JD
16Bush Lift CylinderBush Lift Cylinder Cat Part No 10X0920 of branded company for SSL
17BearingBearing Cat Part No 600232028 of branded company for JCB 3DX
18Bulb 12V 6WBulb 12V 6W Cat Part No 61161ESCOU73090007 of branded company for Dozer BD 80

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57109399
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for R1 Spares Fuse - Fuse Cat Part No 61161Escou73070102 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Seal Dust Regular - Seal Dust Regular Cat Part No 1543211250 Of Branded Company For Dozer Bd 80 , Spring - Spring Cat Part No 1504314421 Of Branded Company For Dozer Bd 80 , Gasket - Gasket Cat Part No 1501000050 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Bucket Intermediate Hose - Bucket Intermediate Hose Cat Part No 3H0437 Of Branded Company For Ssl , Horn 12V - Horn 12V Cat Part No 61161Escou73020610 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Transmission Filter - Transmission Filter Cat Part No 116Hs32189 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Head L - Head L Cat Part No 61161Escou73004012 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Side Cutter - Side Cutter Cat Part No 61161Escou53500103 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Hydraulic Hose - Hydraulic Hose Cat Part No 61161Telconat173101 Of Branded Company For Bd 80 , Clutch Seal - Clutch Seal Cat Part No 116Hs62194 Of Branded Company For Bd 80 , Hrs Meter Cable - Hrs Meter Cable Cat Part No 12Ef42140 Of Branded Company For Bd 80 , Hydraulic Hose 915 Lg - Hydraulic Hose 915 Lg Of Cat Part No 61161Telconat171637 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Oil Filter - Oil Filter Cat Part No 31Z5180443 Of Branded Company For Ssl , Housing Filter - Housing Filter Cat Part No 116Hs11755 Of Branded Company For Tata Jd , Bush Lift Cylinder - Bush Lift Cylinder Cat Part No 10X0920 Of Branded Company For Ssl , Bearing - Bearing Cat Part No 600232028 Of Branded Company For Jcb 3Dx , Bulb 12V 6W - Bulb 12V 6W Cat Part No 61161Escou73090007 Of Branded Company For Dozer Bd 80
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938498
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
95e47b63-d240-4db1-96eb-8e7f2accafb4.pdf
9779968_Boq_1.xlsx
bid_4_of_110_e_2026-08-19-18-58-16_c7c6d5a94ea8f3c4a197c0f34a9d6ea4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

95e47b63-d240-4db1-96eb-8e7f2accafb4.pdf

xlsx

9779968_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

bid_4_of_110_e_2026-08-19-18-58-16_c7c6d5a94ea8f3c4a197c0f34a9d6ea4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders