Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57109336

Bids Are invited for Carbide Inserts

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
75

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Carbide Inserts Cnmg 120408 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Snmg 120408 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Cnmg 120404 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Dnmg 110408 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Ext. Threading Insert Lt16era G60 Kc5025 - Make - Kennametal , Int. Threading Insert Lt16nra G60 Kc5025 - Make - Kennametal , Ext. Gr Insert 3Mm 0300M03p02gmp Kc5025 - Make - Kennametal , Ext. Threading Insert 44315 039-Pn120 - Make - Kennametal

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CNMG 120408 K25MMake - Kennametal
2SNMG 120408 K25MMake - Kennametal
3CNMG 120404 K25MMake - Kennametal
4DNMG 110408 K25MMake - Kennametal
5EXT. THREADING INSERT LT16ERA G60 KC5025Make - Kennametal
6INT. THREADING INSERT LT16NRA G60 KC5025Make - Kennametal
7EXT. GR INSERT 3MM 0300M03P02GMP KC5025Make - Kennametal
8EXT. THREADING INSERT 44315 039-PN120Make - Kennametal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57109336
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Carbide Inserts Cnmg 120408 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Snmg 120408 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Cnmg 120404 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Dnmg 110408 K25m - Make - Kennametal , Ext. Threading Insert Lt16era G60 Kc5025 - Make - Kennametal , Int. Threading Insert Lt16nra G60 Kc5025 - Make - Kennametal , Ext. Gr Insert 3Mm 0300M03p02gmp Kc5025 - Make - Kennametal , Ext. Threading Insert 44315 039-Pn120 - Make - Kennametal
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7929507
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
14141a73-a8e3-4cb9-ab89-2b99029ae7fe.pdf
2922_2026-08-18-11-52-27_049648fcf265e0eadcab4e77534ae864.pdf
9769932_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

14141a73-a8e3-4cb9-ab89-2b99029ae7fe.pdf

pdf

2922_2026-08-18-11-52-27_049648fcf265e0eadcab4e77534ae864.pdf

xlsx

9769932_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders