Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57109233

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Post Office; Three Wheeler Vehicle Which Are Not More Than 5 Year Old; Load Carrying Capacity Not Less Than 300Kg

Issued by Government Departments · Idukki, Kerala
Tender Value
3.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Idukki → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
21600

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Post Office; Three Wheeler Vehicle Which Are Not More Than 5 Year Old; Load Carrying Capacity Not Less Than 300Kg

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57109233
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Posts
Work Description Bids Are invited for Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service - Post Office; Three Wheeler Vehicle Which Are Not More Than 5 Year Old; Load Carrying Capacity Not Less Than 300Kg
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7941467
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Idukki
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3e632256-6adf-4409-97b8-bbf850d82d32.pdf
1787214289.pdf
1787214326.pdf
NIT_bfd3ef5e-89ed-4296-9e911787214494575_BuyerIdukki.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e632256-6adf-4409-97b8-bbf850d82d32.pdf

pdf

1787214289.pdf

pdf

1787214326.pdf

pdf

NIT_bfd3ef5e-89ed-4296-9e911787214494575_BuyerIdukki.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders