Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57109183

Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 32 Seater; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 10800Km X 720 Hrs

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
16.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
20500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 32 Seater; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 10800Km X 720 Hrs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57109183
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 16.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 32 Seater; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 10800Km X 720 Hrs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7940937
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5af3edac-772a-4ed6-b4cd-1fe84ffd2f4d.pdf
1787211190.xlsx
1787211200.pdf
ATC_a931fbf0-006d-4ef1-994e1787211803165_hodenm.apncccl.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5af3edac-772a-4ed6-b4cd-1fe84ffd2f4d.pdf

xlsx

1787211190.xlsx

pdf

1787211200.pdf

apncccl

ATC_a931fbf0-006d-4ef1-994e1787211803165_hodenm.apncccl.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders