Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57109129

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Centrifugal (Salvage)Pump For Navy Vessel

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Centrifugal (Salvage)Pump For Navy Vessel

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57109129
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Public Enterprises
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Centrifugal (Salvage)Pump For Navy Vessel
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7936741
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01540f76-9143-46b3-a370-1bbdbe724617.pdf
1787134766.xlsx
1787134822.pdf
1787134832.pdf
1787134894.pdf
1787134917.pdf
1787134929.pdf
1787134944.pdf
1787134951.pdf
TD_fcfc3a1b-fecb-425b-9caa1787135672046_AyushS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01540f76-9143-46b3-a370-1bbdbe724617.pdf

xlsx

1787134766.xlsx

pdf

1787134822.pdf

pdf

1787134832.pdf

pdf

1787134894.pdf

pdf

1787134917.pdf

pdf

1787134929.pdf

pdf

1787134944.pdf

pdf

1787134951.pdf

pdf

TD_fcfc3a1b-fecb-425b-9caa1787135672046_AyushS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders