Power Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57108800

Tender For Replacement Of Deteriorated 11Kv Ab Switches In 11Kv Charbhata Feeder(2) Replacement Of Deteriorated 33 Kv Ab Switch At At Various Place, Ghumka D/C 189016.00 .

Issued by Government Departments · rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rajnandgaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Replacement Of Deteriorated 11Kv Ab Switches In 11Kv Charbhata Feeder(2) Replacement Of Deteriorated 33 Kv Ab Switch At At Various Place, Ghumka D/C 189016.00 .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57108800
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name chhattisgarh state power distribution company limited
Work Description Tender For Replacement Of Deteriorated 11Kv Ab Switches In 11Kv Charbhata Feeder(2) Replacement Of Deteriorated 33 Kv Ab Switch At At Various Place, Ghumka D/C 189016.00 .
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT NO 3446 DT 17.08.2026 T-29/26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rajnandgaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
688cf462-b7e7-4ac5-b29e-b6a9701996aa.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

688cf462-b7e7-4ac5-b29e-b6a9701996aa.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders