Railways Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57108374

Supply Of THREADED ROD

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of threaded rod , threaded rod , part no: a0601t12 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , 1 belleville washer , part no: l425406 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 month s after the date of delivery ] ] , 1-14 slotted hex nut , part no: a0057011 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 mon ths after the date of delivery ] ] , b433 inner stab spring , part no: 0-3641000-0-58 , make: harsco [ warranty period : 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , d-3 inner spring , part no: 0-3641000-0-57 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 mon ths after the date of delivery ] ] , d-3 out6er spring , part no: 0-3641000-0-56 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 m onths after the date of delivery ] ] , wear plate pedestal , part no: 0-3680002-0-03 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , joint replacement kit , part no: 0-3522013-0-07 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , seal packing , part no: 5130281 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after th e date of delivery ] ] , jaw , part no: 0-3683012-0-01 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the d ate of delivery ] ] , upper brg pad , part no: a9586x01 , make : harsco [ warranty period: 6 months afte r the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1THREADED ROD , PART NO: A0601T12 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
21" BELLEVILLE WASHER , PART NO: L425406 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
31-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT , PART NO: A0057011 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
4B433 INNER STAB SPRING , PART NO: 0-3641000-0-58 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period : 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
5D-3 INNER SPRING , PART NO: 0-3641000-0-57 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
6D-3 OUT6ER SPRING , PART NO: 0-3641000-0-56 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
7WEAR PLATE PEDESTAL , PART NO: 0-3680002-0-03 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
8JOINT REPLACEMENT KIT , PART NO: 0-3522013-0-07 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
9SEAL PACKING , PART NO: 5130281 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
10JAW , PART NO: 0-3683012-0-01 , MAKE: HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
11UPPER BRG PAD , PART NO: A9586X01 , MAKE : HARSCO [ Warranty Period: 6 Months afte r the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57108374
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of threaded rod , threaded rod , part no: a0601t12 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , 1 belleville washer , part no: l425406 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 month s after the date of delivery ] ] , 1-14 slotted hex nut , part no: a0057011 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 mon ths after the date of delivery ] ] , b433 inner stab spring , part no: 0-3641000-0-58 , make: harsco [ warranty period : 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , d-3 inner spring , part no: 0-3641000-0-57 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 mon ths after the date of delivery ] ] , d-3 out6er spring , part no: 0-3641000-0-56 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 m onths after the date of delivery ] ] , wear plate pedestal , part no: 0-3680002-0-03 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , joint replacement kit , part no: 0-3522013-0-07 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , seal packing , part no: 5130281 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after th e date of delivery ] ] , jaw , part no: 0-3683012-0-01 , make: harsco [ warranty period: 6 months after the d ate of delivery ] ] , upper brg pad , part no: a9586x01 , make : harsco [ warranty period: 6 months afte r the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 11265909
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5436821.pdf
5436975.pdf
e38ce747-ac07-471e-99bf-f309c170dc42.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5436821.pdf

pdf

5436975.pdf

pdf

e38ce747-ac07-471e-99bf-f309c170dc42.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders