Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57108231

Tender For General-Rm - Rc1 - 2026-27- Cluster 1 Perambra-One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Perambra In Kozhikode District - Five Road Stretches For A Total Length Of 25.00 Km.-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
62.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Rm - Rc1 - 2026-27- Cluster 1 Perambra-One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Perambra In Kozhikode District - Five Road Stretches For A Total Length Of 25.00 Km.-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-RM - RC1 - 2026-27- Cluster 1 Perambra-One year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section PERAMBRA in Kozhikode District - Five road stretches for a total length of 25.00 km.-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1APPENDIX-A : Preventive Maintenance Works
24.1.B.1:Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded material, spreading in uniform layers with a motor grader on a prepared surface, mixing by mix in-place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with a vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401. Grading-V - For sub-base cum drainage layer - Mix in Place Method
34.12:Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.
455.4:Supplying and stacking 36mm size hard broken stone in standard heaps for measurement.
555.2:Supplying and stacking 12mm hard blue granite broken stone in standard heaps for measurement(IRC 3.2.1.a)
655.8.a:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 36mm departmental broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface.
755.9.a:Filling up pot holes (cut and formed to regular shapes and all loose and defective materials removed) after supplying a prime coat of hot bitumen using 12mm departmental broken stone and compacting with power roller to get a compact surface.
85.1.a:Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion ( SS) on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 - 1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means.
95.2.a:Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion( RS) using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 - 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom.
10OD195385/2025-2026:Mixed Seal Surfacing - Manual means - Type A - Bitumen VG 30 - Providing, laying and rolling of close graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 0.9 mm to 11.2 mm (type A) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grade as per technical specification.
1110.5.1b:Removal of all failed material, trimming of completed excavation to provide firm vertical faces, cleaning of surface, painting of tack coat on the sides and base of excavation as per clause 503, back filling the pot holes with hot bituminous material as per clause 504, compacting trimming and finishing the surface to from a smooth continuous surface, all as per clause 3004. 2 Filling Port holes and Patch Repairs with Bituminous concrete For grading II- 13 mm (Nominal size) Material
1212.1.B.1:Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material. Ordinary Soil - Depth upto 3m - Mechanical Means
1312.4:Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days.
1412.8.A.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. PCC Grade M15
1512.8.B:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications PCC Grade M20 (Without formwork)
1612.8.1.C.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer
1712.40:Supply, Fitting and Placing un- coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications
18APPENDIX-B: Premonsoon Works
192.2:Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area
20OD195379/2025-2026:Lifting the precast RCC covering slab from drain for removal of silt and placing the same slab in position after
21OD195383/2025-2026: Engaging Mazdoor for various works
22OD195378/2025-2026:Engaging tipper lorry 10 tone capacity for conveying excavated earth from the sides of road to a place of disposal
23OD195382/2025-2026:Hiring Hydraulic excavator 1cum bucket capacity to remove accumulated earth and rock materials from the road as per the direction of Engineer in charge
24OD195380/2025-2026:Engaging woodcutter with tools and accessories required for cutting trees / branches of trees of any girth overhanging above any structures including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable materials without making any damages to nearby structures etc. complete
25OD195381/2025-2026:Filling up potholes with bituminous readymix compound (25kg bag) and compacting by ramming to get a compact surface including of cost of materials laying charges transportation to site etc.Complete rate is arrived for a bag of 25 kg. (Assuming a average of 30 bags of 25 kg readymix compound will be laid in potholes in a day)
26OD195384/2025-2026:Removing the old existing vinyl sticker works on the Display Board of Running Contract and replacing with new vinyl sticker, including lettering, symbols and transporting to site etc. as per approved drawing and directions of the engineer
2755.15:Refurbishment of existing signboardsRefurbishment of existing signboards of all size except gantry mounted ones to their original reflectivity & position by removing obstructions like overgrowth vegitation etc ,if any,washing the signboards with water & soap solution to remove all dirt, oil etc. , correcting any dislocations including minor repairs, replacement of lost nut and bolts etc complete.
28APPENDIX-C : Routine Inspection
29OD195377/2025-2026:Conducting and reporting Routine Inspections for the entire length of the project road at a frequency of 7 days throughout the agreement period of the running contract as directed by the departmental officer at site Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57108231
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 62.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Rm - Rc1 - 2026-27- Cluster 1 Perambra-One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Perambra In Kozhikode District - Five Road Stretches For A Total Length Of 25.00 Km.-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No D3/RMKKD/RC1/12/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 62.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
1c2c6ddf-2fb4-429c-8f39-e2a150e6e29e.html
BOQ_1466015.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1c2c6ddf-2fb4-429c-8f39-e2a150e6e29e.html

xls

BOQ_1466015.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders