Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57107117

Tender For Redevelopment Of Central Verge On Various Roads Under Division Wr-2 Delhi During 2025-26. (Sh: Providing And Fixing Of Precast Crash Barrier At Central Verge On Shivdaspuri Marg, Najafgarh Road, Rohtak Road, 80 Feet Road, Smt Ginni Devi Ma

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
8.36 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
16.72 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Redevelopment Of Central Verge On Various Roads Under Division Wr-2 Delhi During 2025-26. (Sh: Providing And Fixing Of Precast Crash Barrier At Central Verge On Shivdaspuri Marg, Najafgarh Road, Rohtak Road, 80 Feet Road, Smt Ginni Devi Marg And Punjab Garden Road Under Sub Division Wr-21).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Redevelopment of Central Verge on various Roads under Division WR-2 Delhi during 2025-26. (SH: Providing and Fixing of Precast crash barrier at Central Verge on Shivdaspuri Marg, Najafgarh road, Rohtak Road, 80 Feet Road, Smt Ginni Devi Marg and Punjab Garden Road under Sub Division WR-21).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
2Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge:
3All kinds of soil
4Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for plain cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland/Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. Note : Extra cement upto 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the minimum specified cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement. All works up to plinth level:
5Concrete of M-10 grade with minimum cement content of 220 kg/cum.
6Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved
7Applying priming coats with primer of approved brand and manufacture, having low VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content.
8With water thinkable cement primer on wall surface having VOC content less than 50 grams/litre.
9Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work.
10Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar
11Dismantling steel work manually/ by mechanical means in built up sections without dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
12Multiplying factor @ 0.973 on existing item of the DSR- 2023
13Add cost index @ 4.03% on DSR 2023
14Providing & fixing pre-fabricated precast solid open U shaped RCC drain, drain cover, box culvert, crash barrier, retaining wall, silt chamber etc, using wet-cast technology with self-compacting concrete of grade M-50 and thermo-mechanically treated (TMT) steel bars of grade Fe-550D including straightening cutting, bending, placing in position and binding, all complete upto plinth level with provisions of shear keys, connecting loops, necessary cutouts/holes lined with dowel tubes of required sizes for services with proper lifting arrangement of various thicknesses, shape and size using high quality steel molds including loading, transportation from factory to site of work, unloading, stacking at site and placing in final position with the help of required capacity cranes all complete as per IS-11447:1985 and as per approved shop drawings and design mix complete as per the directions of Engineer-in-Charge. The RCC precast drain along with drain cover taken together as an integrated system, shall be capable of carrying a wheel load of 5 Ton of vehicular load. The precast elements shall be manufactured in a controlled factory environment with approved methodology/technology having all facilities including automated steam curing, automated reinforcement cage making facility, NABL accredited in-house laboratory with all testing facilities etc. complete as per the directions of Engineer-in-Charge. The installation of RCC precast drain, drain cover, box culvert etc. shall be done in correct and final position with proper line, level and plumb at site after making all arrangements of requisite T&P e.g., cranes, push-pull jacks etc. for lifting, placing and alignment of elements within erection tolerance as per IS-15916:2020, as per approved shop drawings, complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including cost of all material and all tools & machinery required for casting for all works up to plinth level complete as per the directions of Engineer-in-Charge.
15Credit of old dismantled steel received after dismantling steel at site all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
16Credit of old kerb stone received after demolished at site all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
17Credit for old Bricks received after demolished brick work at site all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57107117
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.36 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Redevelopment Of Central Verge On Various Roads Under Division Wr-2 Delhi During 2025-26. (Sh: Providing And Fixing Of Precast Crash Barrier At Central Verge On Shivdaspuri Marg, Najafgarh Road, Rohtak Road, 80 Feet Road, Smt Ginni Devi Marg And Punjab Garden Road Under Sub Division Wr-21).
Basic Detail
Tender No 25/SE/WMC/PWD/2026-27 (14/EE/PWD/M-112N/WR-2/26-27))
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.36 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16.72 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_396026.xls
e5f6950f-5723-4bb3-a5cb-1f66d7e58393.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_396026.xls

html

e5f6950f-5723-4bb3-a5cb-1f66d7e58393.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders