Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57106337

Tender For Replacement Of Old Unworkable Submersible Motor Pump Set And Control Panal Board At 33/11 Kv S/S Jaroundha And Pakariya Under (O&M) Dn-02 Bilaspur.

Issued by Government Departments · champa, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
64575
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
champa → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Replacement Of Old Unworkable Submersible Motor Pump Set And Control Panal Board At 33/11 Kv S/S Jaroundha And Pakariya Under (O&M) Dn-02 Bilaspur.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57106337
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 64575
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name chhattisgarh state power distribution company limited
Work Description Tender For Replacement Of Old Unworkable Submersible Motor Pump Set And Control Panal Board At 33/11 Kv S/S Jaroundha And Pakariya Under (O&M) Dn-02 Bilaspur.
Basic Detail
Tender No EEC/D/PS/26-27/128
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City champa
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 64575
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
69770926-561f-40b3-a6b0-20aefb28614b.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

69770926-561f-40b3-a6b0-20aefb28614b.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders