Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57106210

Tender For Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Reflective Folding Stick And Modular Reflective Folding Stick To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
44000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Reflective Folding Stick And Modular Reflective Folding Stick To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57106210
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamilnadu Medical Service Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Online Tender For Fixing Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Reflective Folding Stick And Modular Reflective Folding Stick To The Welfare Of Differently Abled Person Department
Basic Detail
Tender No E1568/EYE/CWDA/RC/TNMSC/ENGG
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 44000
Exemption Available
Document List
c1c77716-696a-413d-9bd5-f8e6dd969591.html
BOQ_837004.xls
E1568EYEFoldingstick.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c1c77716-696a-413d-9bd5-f8e6dd969591.html

xls

BOQ_837004.xls

pdf

E1568EYEFoldingstick.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders