Tender For P And F Straighting Phase Wire And Led Light In Bdo Colony Balicha And Shivam Vihar Colony, Shreenath Nagar Khasra No. 1249, 1248 Titrdi, Roopnagar Titrdi. 3910
Tender Value
12.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
24200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for P And F Straighting Phase Wire And Led Light In Bdo Colony Balicha And Shivam Vihar Colony, Shreenath Nagar Khasra No. 1249, 1248 Titrdi, Roopnagar Titrdi. 3910
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Item Code [1.4-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [1.4-2022 + 1.4.4]: S&F following sizes (dia.) of ISI marked virgin material MMS ( IS:9537 P - III ) PVC conduit along with ISI marked (IS:3419-1988) accessories as required in recess including cutting the wall, covering conduit and making good the same as required. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure A attached with this BSR 40 mm |
| 2 | Item Code [11.2-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [11.2-2022 + 11.2.4.3]: Providing & Laying P.V.C. / XLPE insulated & P.V.C. sheathed Arrmoured Aluminium cable confirming to IS:1554 P-I / IS :7098 P - I of 1.1 KV with H4- Grade electrolytic aluminium conductor confirming to IS 8130 of purity >99.6 %, round / flat strip armouring of cables, Inner / outer sheath confirming to IS:5831 in existing RCC / Hume / Stoneware / PVC pipe/ open duct/cable trench / Cable tray(with cable tie) including testing etc. as required of following size. OEM must have its own in house NABL accrediated Laboratory for testing procedure as per IS:10810.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure A attached with this BSR 16.0 Sq. mm 4 Core |
| 3 | Item Code [18.1-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [18.1-2022 + 18.1.1.8]: Supply and erection of Galvanized Iron pole with galvanizing done in single dipping (Average coating thickness Minimum 65 Microns) continuously tapered poles having Octagonal / Circular cross-sections designed to withstand the maximum wind speed as per IS 875, The pole shaft shall be made from sheet steel (HT Steel Conforming to grade S355JO) and confirming to BSEN 10025 and shall be continuously tapered with single longitudinal welding. There shall not be any circumferential welding. The welding of pole shaft shall be done by Submerged Arc Welding (SAW) process. pole shafts shall be provided with the rigid flange plate of suitable thickness (Fe 410 conforming to IS 226 / IS 2062) with provision for fixing 4 no. foundation bolts, This base plate shall be fillet welded to the pole shaft at two locations i.e. from inside and outside.The octagonal Poles shall have lockable door of approximate 500 mm length at the elevation of 500 mm from the Base plate with bakelite sheet having 6A SP MCB and 16 sqmm stud type connector ( 4 nos) inside the pole at door opening for cable connection of following length and dimension as per table P-01 with base plate and foundation bolt on the Existing cement concrete foundation.All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . Poles with Octagonal Cross Section 10 Mtr. |
| 4 | Item Code [18.11-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [18.11-2022 + 18.11.6]: Providing & Fixing of IK08 IP-66 protected high power LED flood light system with single piece Pressure diecast aluminium housing, toughened glass diffuser with suitable lenses on LED to achieve various beam angles, of high power LED of 3 to 5 watt each . Integrated potted driver as a unique BIS R number having efficiency more than 85 % and in compliance to BIS certified and Trade mark certificate. The System level Luminaire efficacy >=125 lm/ wt. LED driver Input Voltage AC 120 to 270 V AC with High voltage Cutoff @>=300 V AC and Auto resetting Safety .Power Factor >0.95 , THD(I) <10% , driver current <=750mA. driver should be Phase to phase protection of 440 V for 4 Hrs. Electrical Connector , Surge Protection Min >=4KV internal and 10KV external but inside driver compartment, System life of 50000 Burning hours with 70% of Initial Lumens maintained, CRI>70 and CCT 5700K ±355K. Manufactures Word Mark/Name Engraved / Embossing / Screen printing on die cast housing to allow traceability / authenticity. Fixture shall be IS 10322 Complianced.OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for LED fixtures. (LM79/LM80) Certificate/ report with liable warranty of product/accessories from OEM shall be submitted. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure A attached with this BSR . High Power LED Flood Light Minimum lumen output 14800 lm |
| 5 | Item Code [18.12.2]:Item Type [Electrical] :: Providing of IK08, IP 66 protected LED Street Light Luminaire on existing bracket/pole. Fixture made of powder coated single piece pressure die cast aluminum material with heat dissipation fins on housing with UV stabilized PC (UV stablization report submitted for UV cover ) /Toughened Glass cover and secondary lens on each LED & should be SMD type of 3 to 5 watt each . The System efficacy >=125 lm/ wt and potted driver & has a unique BIS R number with Input Voltage AC 120 to 270 V AC with High voltage Cutoff AT>=300 V AC and Auto resetting Safety , Power Factor >0.95 driver Efficiency >85% ,THD(I) <10% Humidity 10% to 90% RH Working Temp -5C to 45C . driver current <750mA. The luminaire shall be BIS certified and Trade mark certified. Life Expectancy Equal or more than 50000 burning hrs with Minimum 70% lumen maintained , CRI >70 and CCT 5700K +355K. Surge protection shall be min >= 4 KV internal and min 10 KV external inside driver compartment. driver should be Phase to phase protection of 440 V for 4 Hrs. Manufactures Word Mark/Name Engraved/Embossing on die cast housing to allow traceability/authenticity. Fixture shall be AS PER IS 10322 Complianced.OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for LED fixtures. (LM79/LM80) Certificate/ report with liable warranty of product/accessories from OEM shall be submitted. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. LED Street Light fixture with Minimum lumen output 3700 lm |
| 6 | Item Code [18.18.2]:Item Type [Electrical] :: Providing of Street light bracket made out from following size of B class , Medium class G.I. Pipe confirming to IS 1239 P - 1 ( 2004 ) with heavy duty pole clamp, Saddles suitable fasteners etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. 25 mm dia |
| 7 | Item Code [18.19-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [18.19-2022 + 18.19.1]: Providing & Fixing of IP - 65 protected impact resistant polycarbonate / Polysterene enclosures with knock out for cable entry/out including fixing with nut, bolt, fatner etc as required complete in all respect of following sizes.All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure A attached with this BSR . 180 x 180 x 91 mm |
| 8 | Item Code [18.3-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [18.3-2022 + 18.3.3]: Supply and erection of Galvanized Iron pole with galvanizing done in single dipping (Average coating thickness Minimum 65 Microns) Swaged tubular pole conforming to IS: 2713-1980 (part I to II) with galvanised base plate, The pole shall be made from steel tube & Pipe (IS:1141, Fe 410) including excavation of the pit and filling the same with C.C. of M-20 grade (1:1.5:3) from base plate to 50 cm above ground level, with the help of steel frame not less than 40 cm dia up to 114.3mm outer dia and 50 cm beyond 114.3mm outer dia around the pole. Duly finished with cement plaster, earthing terminals, cable entry with 32 mm dia. B class GI cable sleeves complete as required. of following height & designation. ( See Table P - 02 for specs. ) All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure A attached with this BSR . 9.0 Mtr. ( 410 SP - 28 ) |
| 9 | Item Code [18.8-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [18.8-2022 + 18.8.2]: Providing and Laying RCC Foundation for Octagonal / Conical Street Light poles, High mast Poles as per Drawing attach at Table P-4 with Following Procedure & All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure A attached with this BSR . A) Excavation of Pit for Foundation Size upto required depth from Ground level B) Dressing of Pit and Dry stone pitching 200 mm thick including supply of stones and preparing surface complete.C) Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M-10 grade of 75 mm thickness.D) Reinforcement for R.C.C. work with TMT bars including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete.E) Centring and shuttering including strutting , propping etc. and removal of form work for Footing and Pedestal.F) Providing & Fixing of 2 no. Required Size PLB HDPE Pipe & Foundation Bolt with template as per OEM Recommendations.G) Providing and Laying Reinforce cement Concrete of M-25 grade in Footing and Pedestal including Curing the foundation for 7 days.H) Providing and Fixing Nosing Angle 40 mm x 40 mm x 6mm with 2 no. 100 mm long, 10 mm dia. Lugs on each face. Pole Foundation for Octagonal pole from 7 Mtr. To 9 Mtr. |
| 10 | Item Code [19.24-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [19.24-2022 + 19.24.2]: Supplying and drawing of XLPE insulated LT Aerial bunched Aluminium conductor cable confirming to IS 14255/1995 and IS 398 (Pt-4)/ 1994 and as per Discom Specs. on existing cross arms through I hook with all necessary T&P required including binding and twisting etc. complete in all respect as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure A attached with this BSR . 1 X 25 sq. mm. + 1X25 sq. mm. (insulated) |
| 11 | Item Code [19.3-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [19.3-2022 + 19.3.1]: Supply and fixing of following LT Supporting accessories with nut bolt & Clamps made out as per standard Discoms specifications with two coats of Red oxide and two coats of Aluminium paint etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure A attached with this BSR LT cross arm 600 mm long with clamp |
| 12 | Item Code [19.4-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [19.4-2022 + 19.4.1]: Supply and fixing of LT porcelain pin insulator as per IS 1445-1997 and as per Discoms standard specifications,suitable for working voltage 1100 volts including all accessories like MS Forged GI LT Pin confirming to IS:7935/1975 (latest amended) Nut, Bolt etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure A attached with this BSR 100 mm x 70 mm |
| 13 | Item Code [19.5-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] ::Sub Item Code [19.5-2022 + 19.5.1]: Supply and fixing of LT porcelain shackle insulator as per IS:1443 1979 and as per Discoms standard specifications, suitable for working voltage 1100 volts including all accessories like GI Hardware fittings confirming to IS:7935/1975 (latest amended) Nut, Bolt etc. as required. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge.For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure A attached with this BSR 75mm x 90mm |
| 14 | Item Code [23.20-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] :: Supply & fabrication steel structure with MS channel / angle / joist / ISMB /sheet etc. including welding, riveting, cutting, nut & bolt , one coat of primer & two coat of enamel paint etc. as required complete in all respect. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure \\"A\\" attached with this BSR . |
| 15 | Item Code [4.1-2022]:Item Type [Electrical] :: Sub Item Code [4.1-2022 + 4.1.2]: Supplying and drawing FR PVC insulated & unsheathed flexible copper conductor as per PWD specification for electrical Works with ISI marked (IS:694) and as per IS 8130 : 2013 of 1.1 kV grade . Wire should be made from 99.90 % purity copper, class 5 stranding in acc. to IS:8130/IEC 60228 for lower watt loss , oxygen free for less chances of oxidization, insulation PVC type A/C/D , flame retardant as per IS 10810-53, better amperage rating as per IS:3961 part 5, in existing surface or recessed PVC/ MS conduit/casing capping making connections with Copper Lugs of suitable size, Ferrules,testing etc. as required. OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for wires. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure A attached with this BSR 2 x 1.5 sq.mm |
| 16 | Item Code [6.1.1]:Item Type [Electrical] :: Sub Item Code [6.1.1 + 6.1.1.2]: Providing & Fixing of 240/415 V AC MCB with positive isolation of 10 kA breaking capacity (B/ C/D tripping characteristic as per type of load and site requirement) 4 KV impulse withstand voltage, ISI marked IS 8828(1996) / conforming to IEC 60898-1 2002, IEC 60947-2, low watt losses, trip free mechanisum , energy limiting of class 3 as per IEC, minimum phase termination capacity of 35sq.mm. , conductor line load reversibility , IP 20 contact protection and fitted in existing distribution board/sheets, minimum electrical operation 20,000 upto 20 A rating and 10,000 upto 63 A, 5000 for 80 A & above rating including making connections, testing etc. as required. OEM shall have submit NABL / CPRI / ERDA accrediated lab type test reports & All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure A attached with this BSR Single pole MCB (With B/C curve tripping Characteristics) , 6 A to 32 A rating |
| 17 | Item Code [Main Panel]:Item Type [Electrical] :: Supply & fixing of switching panel of MS sheet as per enclose drawing with Red Oxide coating with two coats of enamel paint, duly hinged doors operable from both side with locking arrangement mounted on angle iron frame of size 35 mm x 35 mm x 3 mm having 1)Panel Size-3.2mm Sheet(L)-600mm*(H)-1000mm*(D)-350mm Iron Time switch Maxi Rex QTT MDS/L & T double dial (One nos.) 2) Contractor ML4.70 Amp. L & T make three pole (Two nos.) 3) Toggle switch two way (One nos.) 4) MCB Fuse base with link 5 Amp. Hevells make (Three nos.) 5) HRC Fuse base with link 5 Amp. Hevells make (Three nos.) In both. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender