Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57105278

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Loading/Unloading 50L D/Ms , Custom Bid For Services - Loading Unld - Drumlube Oil/Grease,150 , Custom Bid For Services - Restacking Of Filled Carton , Custom Bid For Services - Restacking - Drumcap:150-

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
94000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Loading/Unloading 50L D/Ms , Custom Bid For Services - Loading Unld - Drumlube Oil/Grease,150 , Custom Bid For Services - Restacking Of Filled Carton , Custom Bid For Services - Restacking - Drumcap:150-210Kg/Lt,Shifti , Custom Bid For Services - Unloading Of Tank Wagons Railway,S Lin , Custom Bid For Services - Tt Calibration Assistance Unskilled , Custom Bid For Services - Unloading Tt In Storage Tank Assisting - Loading/Unloading 50L D/Ms , Loading & Unld - Drumlube Oil/Grease,150 , Restacking Of Filled Carton , Restacking - Drumcap:150-210Kg/Lt,Shifti , Unloading Of Tank Wagons Railway,S Lin , Tt Calibration Assistance Unskilled , Unloading Tt In Storage Tank Assisting

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LOADING/UNLOADING 50L D/MSLOADING/UNLOADING 50L D/MS
2LOADING & UNLD - DRUMLUBE OIL/GREASE,150LOADING & UNLD - DRUMLUBE OIL/GREASE,150
3RESTACKING OF FILLED CARTONRESTACKING OF FILLED CARTON
4RESTACKING - DRUMCAP:150-210KG/LT,SHIFTIRESTACKING - DRUMCAP:150-210KG/LT,SHIFTI
5UNLOADING OF TANK WAGONS RAILWAY,SAMPLINUNLOADING OF TANK WAGONS RAILWAY,SAMPLIN
6TT CALIBRATION ASSISTANCE UNSKILLEDTT CALIBRATION ASSISTANCE UNSKILLED
7UNLOADING TT IN STORAGE TANK ASSISTINGUNLOADING TT IN STORAGE TANK ASSISTING

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57105278
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Loading/Unloading 50L D/Ms , Custom Bid For Services - Loading Unld - Drumlube Oil/Grease,150 , Custom Bid For Services - Restacking Of Filled Carton , Custom Bid For Services - Restacking - Drumcap:150-210Kg/Lt,Shifti , Custom Bid For Services - Unloading Of Tank Wagons Railway,S Lin , Custom Bid For Services - Tt Calibration Assistance Unskilled , Custom Bid For Services - Unloading Tt In Storage Tank Assisting - Loading/Unloading 50L D/Ms , Loading & Unld - Drumlube Oil/Grease,150 , Restacking Of Filled Carton , Restacking - Drumcap:150-210Kg/Lt,Shifti , Unloading Of Tank Wagons Railway,S Lin , Tt Calibration Assistance Unskilled , Unloading Tt In Storage Tank Assisting
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937492
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 94000
Exemption Available
Document List
ee4efddf-0863-4f4b-82bc-f0e715c094ff.pdf
1787201451.pdf
1787201456.pdf
1787201478.pdf
1787201490.pdf
1787201495.pdf
1787201502.pdf
1787201515.pdf
1787201524.pdf
1787201529.pdf
1787201544.pdf
1787201606.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ee4efddf-0863-4f4b-82bc-f0e715c094ff.pdf

pdf

1787201451.pdf

pdf

1787201456.pdf

pdf

1787201478.pdf

pdf

1787201490.pdf

pdf

1787201495.pdf

pdf

1787201502.pdf

pdf

1787201515.pdf

pdf

1787201524.pdf

pdf

1787201529.pdf

pdf

1787201544.pdf

xlsx

1787201606.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders