Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57105177

Bids Are invited for Electric Cars (V4) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Electric Cars (V4) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57105177
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Electric Cars (V4) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7824479
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fe2a3161-4434-4501-8923-c8ae976cb4f1.pdf
GeMupload_a4f0daac-deb3-4c14-97341784802760766_dhanvevijay.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fe2a3161-4434-4501-8923-c8ae976cb4f1.pdf

pdf

GeMupload_a4f0daac-deb3-4c14-97341784802760766_dhanvevijay.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders