Defence Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57104816

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Painting Of Hospital Beds (639 Nos) , Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Refurbishment Of Hospital Beds (146 Nos)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Painting Of Hospital Beds (639 Nos) , Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Refurbishment Of Hospital Beds (146 Nos)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57104816
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Painting Of Hospital Beds (639 Nos) , Custom Bid For Services - Repair And Refurbishment Of Hospital Beds (146 Nos)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7796066
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Available
Document List
98f547e3-adb7-4bcb-81a9-341a66a09023.pdf
1784193939.pdf
1784193943.pdf
1784193955.pdf
1784193963.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

98f547e3-adb7-4bcb-81a9-341a66a09023.pdf

pdf

1784193939.pdf

pdf

1784193943.pdf

pdf

1784193955.pdf

pdf

1784193963.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders