Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #57104716

Tender For Construction Of Street And Drain From Khasra No.666,688 Revenu Rasta Mc Meham

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
42.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
84040
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Street And Drain From Khasra No.666,688 Revenu Rasta Mc Meham

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of street and drain from khasra no.666,688 Revenu Rasta MC Meham
Sl. No. Item Description
1Recovery of Old IPB Tiles
2[10.7]Providing and laying of conglomerate floor 50mm thick cement concrete topping 1:2:4 [Through Rate]
3[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate]
4[13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate]
5[17.15.2]Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material - Grading-I or II or III (Table:- 400-2) Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.of MORTandH specifications 2. Grading II material [Through Rate]
6[17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate]
7[17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate]
8[17.8.1]Compaction 1. Extra for laying earth/fly ash as per specifications in 20 cm layers and dressing but excluding the cost of rolling [Through Rate]
9[17.8.2]Compaction 2. Extra for watering the earth/fly ash laid in 20 cm layers as per specifications [Through Rate]
10[17.8.3]Compaction 3. Extra for rolling to specifications [Through Rate]
11[2.HO001] HO001. Royalty for good earth [Rate]
12[21.53]Constructing standard drain type I drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be of 1.3.6 parts by volume of cement sand stone bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement sand mortar [Through Rate]
13[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [5km]
14[3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [Beyond 5km up to 10km per KM]
15[7.21.2]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 2. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate]
16[9.57.3]Providing and fixing on wall face Unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 3. 150 mm diameter [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57104716
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 42.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Street And Drain From Khasra No.666,688 Revenu Rasta Mc Meham
Basic Detail
Tender No 20264F767845 6464 4629 8154 FBC189D74CCD317ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 84040
Exemption Available
Document List
3e1f0cf7-bd0b-4233-b3b6-ada4cbdc97fc.html
BOQ_621710.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3e1f0cf7-bd0b-4233-b3b6-ada4cbdc97fc.html

xls

BOQ_621710.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders