Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57104375

Bids Are invited for Square Body Telescope_ 2104600389_ 10_ 313070200189

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Square Body Telescope_ 2104600389_ 10_ 313070200189

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57104375
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Square Body Telescope_ 2104600389_ 10_ 313070200189
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939250
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c4f7e886-ac96-417a-8189-743868978dd2.pdf
specification_sheet_2026-08-20-09-34-00_5efb8b2d200fb4ae65405372192bfd7e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c4f7e886-ac96-417a-8189-743868978dd2.pdf

pdf

specification_sheet_2026-08-20-09-34-00_5efb8b2d200fb4ae65405372192bfd7e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders