Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57104257

Bids Are invited for Supply Of O Rings And Seal Kit For Safety Relief Valve Of Uga 101A D Consisting Of O Rings

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
690

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of O Rings And Seal Kit For Safety Relief Valve Of Uga 101A D Consisting Of O Rings Viton Rubber O Ring Cord Size 4Mm Dia With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring For Uga303pnp With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , Nbr Disc Of Safety Valve Size 19Point75 X 29 With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , Oring 123 Point 25 X 7D Nbr With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring 135 Point 9 X 7D Nbr With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring 118 Point 65 X 7D With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring Size 142 Point 25 X 7Mm Nbr With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 Point 6Mm Id X 7Mm Cord Dia With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , Supply Of Seal Kit For Safety Relief Valve With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1VITON RUBBER O RING CORD SIZE 4MM DIA with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetVITON RUBBER O RING CORD SIZE 4MM DIA with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
2O RING for UGA303PNP with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetO RING for UGA303PNP with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
3NBR DISC OF SAFETY VALVE SIZE 19point75 X 29 with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetNBR DISC OF SAFETY VALVE SIZE 19point75 X 29 with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
4ORING 123 POINT 25 X 7D NBR with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetORING 123 POINT 25 X 7D NBR with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
5O RING 135 point 9 X 7D NBR with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetO RING 135 point 9 X 7D NBR with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
6o RING 118 POINT 65 X 7D with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheeto RING 118 POINT 65 X 7D with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
7O RING SIZE 142 POINT 25 X 7MM NBR with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetO RING SIZE 142 POINT 25 X 7MM NBR with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
8O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 point 6mm ID x 7mm Cord dia with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetO Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 point 6mm ID x 7mm Cord dia with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
9Supply of Seal Kit for SAFETY RELIEF VALVE with specifications as per Gem Technical SheetSupply of Seal Kit for SAFETY RELIEF VALVE with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57104257
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of O Rings And Seal Kit For Safety Relief Valve Of Uga 101A D Consisting Of O Rings Viton Rubber O Ring Cord Size 4Mm Dia With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring For Uga303pnp With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , Nbr Disc Of Safety Valve Size 19Point75 X 29 With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , Oring 123 Point 25 X 7D Nbr With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring 135 Point 9 X 7D Nbr With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring 118 Point 65 X 7D With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring Size 142 Point 25 X 7Mm Nbr With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 Point 6Mm Id X 7Mm Cord Dia With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet , Supply Of Seal Kit For Safety Relief Valve With Specifications As Per Gem Technical Sheet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938190
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e8f56fc7-f87a-49ac-831d-ca56abf1b70a.pdf
9779627_Boq_1.xlsx
gem_atc_2026-08-19-17-55-17_bddc8c9e802211d8011aba0f8f253426.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e8f56fc7-f87a-49ac-831d-ca56abf1b70a.pdf

xlsx

9779627_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

gem_atc_2026-08-19-17-55-17_bddc8c9e802211d8011aba0f8f253426.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders