Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57103973

Tender For Flood Protection Scheme From Bangla Nala In Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala Under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun.Reach - Bhattowala Chainage 0.00 Km To 1.500 Km And Gumaniwala 0.000 Km To 1.450 Km.

Issued by Government Departments · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
2.20 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
4.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Flood Protection Scheme From Bangla Nala In Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala Under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun.Reach - Bhattowala Chainage 0.00 Km To 1.500 Km And Gumaniwala 0.000 Km To 1.450 Km.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Flood protection scheme from Bangla Nala in Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun.Reach – Bhattowala Chainage 0.00 Km to 1.500 Km and Gumaniwala 0.000 Km to 1.450 Km.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator and Tippers with disposal upto 1000 m Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 Cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections, and transporting to the embankment location with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3
2Providing concrete for plain/ reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 P.C.C. grade M 10 Nominal mix (1:3:6)
3Stone masonry in cement mortar for substructure complete as per drawing & technical specification Clauses 702, 704, 1202 and 1204 Random rubble masonry In cement mortar (1:5)
4Pointing with cement mortar (1:3) on brickwork as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 613.3 and 1204
5Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 (For height upto 5 m) P.C.C. grade M 20 Nominal mix (1:2:4)
6Providing weepholes in brick masonry/stone masonry, plain/reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1(V):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7
7Fillling in foundation trenches as per drawing and technical specification Clause 305.3.9 Earth filling (For marshy soil)
8Providing and laying of wire crates 3.00x1.50x1.50 in size with GI wire 8 gauge BWG conforming to IS: 280 & IS:4826 in 150mm x 150mm mesh laid with stone boulders. as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. (As per PWD Uttarakhand specifications) GI Wire 8 gauge BWM. Pointing with cement mortar (1:3) as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 613.3 and 1204 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57103973
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.20 Crore
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Irrigation
Work Description Tender for Flood Protection Scheme From Bangla Nala In Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala Under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun.Reach - Bhattowala Chainage 0.00 Km To 1.500 Km And Gumaniwala 0.000 Km To 1.450 Km.
Basic Detail
Tender No 08/SE/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.20 Crore
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 4.40 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1fb0b22e-9141-4bf3-8a7e-93b4db13e65c.html
BOQ_116913.xls
Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1fb0b22e-9141-4bf3-8a7e-93b4db13e65c.html

xls

BOQ_116913.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (18).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders