Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57103930

Corrigendum :- Tender For Appointment Of A Project General Management Services Consultant For The Construction Of A New Shsr Bg Double Railway Line Between Sarkhej And Dholera (109.16 Km), Including Branch Lines To Lothal Nmhc And Dholera International Ai

Issued by Government Departments · bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Corrigendum :- Tender For Appointment Of A Project General Management Services Consultant For The Construction Of A New Shsr Bg Double Railway Line Between Sarkhej And Dholera (109.16 Km), Including Branch Lines To Lothal Nmhc And Dholera International Airport, With A Total Length Of 134.06 Km, Under Cao/C/Adi Unit, Bhavnagar Division, Western Railway.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b09bf551-f770-41d5-96a1-157856ea4ca2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders