Tender For Guardwall Repair Work In Ghaghra-Neterhat Road From Km 43.00 To Km 48.000 Under Road Division Gumla For The Year 2026-27
Tender Value
89.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gumla → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Guardwall Repair Work In Ghaghra-Neterhat Road From Km 43.00 To Km 48.000 Under Road Division Gumla For The Year 2026-27
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation for strucutres Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.I.Ordinary soilA.Manual Means(i)Depth upto 3 mSOR-12.01I A (i) |
| 2 | Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drwaing and technical specifications.A.PCC Grade M15CaseII.PCC Grade M15 using batching plant & manual placingSOR-12.08ACase-ii |
| 3 | Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications.A.Random Rubble Masonry (Coursed/uncoursed)SOR-13.04A |
| 4 | Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications.(B)Random Rubble masonry (coursed/uncoursed)SOR-12.07(B) |
| 5 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-strucutre complete as per drawing and Technical specifications.B.PCC Grade M20(p) Height upto 5mPCC Grade M20 using batching plant, transit mixer & concrete pumpSOR-13.05B (p) |
| 6 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in substructure as per technical specificationsSOR-13.03 |
| 7 | Painting Two Coats on New Concrete Surfaces (Painting two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces)SOR-8.08 |
| 8 | Providing and laying of filter media with granular materials/stones crushed aggregates satisfying the requirements laid down in clause 2504.2.2 of MoRT&H specifications to a thickness of not less than 600 mm with smaller size towards the soil and bigger size towards the wall and provided over the entire surface behind abutment , wing wall and return wall to the full height compacted to a firm condition complete as per drwaing and technical specification.SOR-13.10 |
| 9 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/ Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment , wing wall/ returen wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20 H towards drawing face. Complete as per drawing and technical specifications.SOR-13.08 |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T. |
| 11 | Add 1% labour cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender