Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57103757

Tender For Guardwall And Flank Repair Work In Ghaghra-Netarhat Road (Sh09) From Km 40 To Km 43 Under Road Division Gumla For The Year 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Gumla, Jharkhand
Tender Value
89.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gumla → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Guardwall And Flank Repair Work In Ghaghra-Netarhat Road (Sh09) From Km 40 To Km 43 Under Road Division Gumla For The Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Guardwall and Flank Repair Work in Ghaghra-Netarhat Road (SH09) from Km 40 to Km 43 Under Road Division Gumla for the Year 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation for strucutres Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.I.Ordinary soilA.Manual Means(i)Depth upto 3 mSOR-12.01I A (i)
2Plain/Reinfoced Cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drwaing and technical specifications.A.PCC Grade M15Case II.PCC Grade M15 using batching plant & manual placingSOR-12.08ACase II
3Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications.(B)Random Rubble masonry (coursed/uncoursed)SOR-12.07(B)
4Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/ Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment , wing wall/ returen wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20 H towards drawing face. Complete as per drawing and technical specifications.SOR-13.08
5Providing and laying of filter media with granular materials/stones crushed aggregates satisfying the requirements laid down in clause 2504.2.2 of MoRT&H specifications to a thickness of not less than 600 mm with smaller size towards the soil and bigger size towards the wall and provided over the entire surface behind abutment , wing wall and return wall to the full height compacted to a firm condition complete as per drwaing and technical specification.SOR-13.10
6Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications.A.Random Rubble Masonry (Coursed/uncoursed)SOR-13.04A
7Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-strucutre complete as per drawing and Technical specifications.B.PCC Grade M20(p) Height upto 5mPCC Grade M20 using batching plant, transit mixer & concrete pumpSOR-13.05B (p)
8Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in substructure as per technical specificationsSOR-13.03
9Painting Two Coats on New Concrete Surfaces (Painting two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces)SOR-8.08
10Granular Sub-Base with Graded Material (Table:- 400-1).B.By Mix in Place MethodConstruction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.(v)Rate per cum for grading-V MaterialSOR-Item no.4.01 B(v)
11Construction of Embankment with Material obtained from Borrow pits. Construction of Embankment with approved material obtained from Borrow pits with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Table 300-2.SOR-3.16
12Add 18% G.S.T.
13Add 1% labour cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57103757
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 89.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road Construction Department
Work Description Tender for Guardwall And Flank Repair Work In Ghaghra-Netarhat Road (Sh09) From Km 40 To Km 43 Under Road Division Gumla For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No RCD/GUMLA/578/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gumla
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 89.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 1.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
03b36ce4-2405-4341-a478-3a719be7cf1e.html
BOQ_158958.xls
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (19).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

03b36ce4-2405-4341-a478-3a719be7cf1e.html

xls

BOQ_158958.xls

pdf

Tenderdocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (19).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders