Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57103165

Road Marking Road Sighnage Of Various Road Under Division Mohla -Manpur Distt.- Mohla -Manpur- A.Chowki (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Road Marking Road Sighnage Of Various Road Under Division Mohla -Manpur Distt.- Mohla -Manpur- A.Chowki (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57103165
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Road Marking Road Sighnage Of Various Road Under Division Mohla -Manpur Distt.- Mohla -Manpur- A.Chowki (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 197771
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
194067ce-36a7-4920-9190-b13d2777529b.html
2501154371060250521_197771_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
2549929243128428550_197771_nit marking .xlsx
3737248196540769670_197771_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
7120049529237075521_197771_English Notice Latest.docx
7438878774814830348_197771_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
8152699212591901883_197771_Affidavit.docx
8649625820053513019_197771_Latest A_ 2.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

194067ce-36a7-4920-9190-b13d2777529b.html

doc

2501154371060250521_197771_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

xlsx

2549929243128428550_197771_nit marking .xlsx

docx

3737248196540769670_197771_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

docx

7120049529237075521_197771_English Notice Latest.docx

pdf

7438878774814830348_197771_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

docx

8152699212591901883_197771_Affidavit.docx

doc

8649625820053513019_197771_Latest A_ 2.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders