Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57102792

Tender For Construction of Transformer plinth 5 feet*5 feet*5 feet for in any sdn under Rajpipla O M Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Narmada, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Narmada → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of Transformer plinth 5 feet*5 feet*5 feet for in any sdn under Rajpipla O M Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57102792
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Construction of Transformer plinth 5 feet*5 feet*5 feet for in any sdn under Rajpipla O M Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No 64/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Narmada
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
E64SCHATENDERONLINENOTICEPLINTH.pdf
E64SCHBPLINTH.pdf
E64TENDERDOCPLINTH.pdf
ee0be0e4692f450bad0b3549687b300b.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

E64SCHATENDERONLINENOTICEPLINTH.pdf

pdf

E64SCHBPLINTH.pdf

pdf

E64TENDERDOCPLINTH.pdf

html

ee0be0e4692f450bad0b3549687b300b.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders