Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57102743

Tender For MMGSY-2026-27 (E to BT) Construction Of Road From Salaiya Main Road to Ghantoli kotar K.M 0/0 to 1/0 (W/S 0/0 to 0/95) Ta:-Mandvi, Dist:-Surat

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
48.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
49000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

MMGSY-2026-27 (E to BT) Construction Of Road From Salaiya Main Road to Ghantoli kotar K.M 0/0 to 1/0 (W/S 0/0 to 0/95) Ta:-Mandvi, Dist:-Surat

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57102743
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 48.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description MMGSY-2026-27 (E to BT) Construction Of Road From Salaiya Main Road to Ghantoli kotar K.M 0/0 to 1/0 (W/S 0/0 to 0/95) Ta:-Mandvi, Dist:-Surat
Basic Detail
Tender No 07 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 48.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 49000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf
2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf
2abe6498325e41ac9ab78c005047e6e8.html
3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf
4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf
5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
BOQMMGSYSalaiyaMainroadtoGhantoliKotar.pdf
SBDMMGSYSalaiyaMainroadtoGhantoliKotar.pdf
SpecificationMMGSYSalaiyaMainroadtoGhantoliKotar.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104

1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf

ESMPTableandProtectionClause

2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf

html

2abe6498325e41ac9ab78c005047e6e8.html

SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment

3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf

FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender

4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf

GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate

5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

pdf

BOQMMGSYSalaiyaMainroadtoGhantoliKotar.pdf

pdf

SBDMMGSYSalaiyaMainroadtoGhantoliKotar.pdf

pdf

SpecificationMMGSYSalaiyaMainroadtoGhantoliKotar.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders