Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57102731

Tender For Online invitation of tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various substations under Khambhalia Am Div of Jamnagar TR circle.

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
97.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Online invitation of tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various substations under Khambhalia Am Div of Jamnagar TR circle.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57102731
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 97.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Online invitation of tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and maintenance of Solar PV System for 5 years as a rooftop at Control Room terrace of Various substations under Khambhalia Am Div of Jamnagar TR circle.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCJ/26-27/53
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 97.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 80000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2c1017ea92894bf38f59391bf8588441.html
TB53.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2c1017ea92894bf38f59391bf8588441.html

pdf

TB53.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders