Power Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57102723

Tender For Construction of Shed for contract labours in coal plant at GSECL Ukai TPS.(WT-5234 Civil PH)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
43.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2950
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of Shed for contract labours in coal plant at GSECL Ukai TPS.(WT-5234 Civil PH)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57102723
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 43.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Construction of Shed for contract labours in coal plant at GSECL Ukai TPS.(WT-5234 Civil PH)
Basic Detail
Tender No WT-5234
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 43.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 1.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e2d3572d9d0f47e5b96884b5b475962c.html
WT5234TenderDocument.pdf
WT5234TenderNotice.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

e2d3572d9d0f47e5b96884b5b475962c.html

pdf

WT5234TenderDocument.pdf

pdf

WT5234TenderNotice.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders