Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57102715

Tender For 66 KV Bay Erection, Testing and commissioning of 66KV TR bay (Augmentation) New 66KV Feeder Bay Approved under R M Plan 2025-26 2026-27 under Limbdi AMD.

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
23.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Erection, Testing and commissioning of 66KV TR bay (Augmentation) New 66KV Feeder Bay Approved under R M Plan 2025-26 2026-27 under Limbdi AMD.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57102715
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Erection, Testing and commissioning of 66KV TR bay (Augmentation) New 66KV Feeder Bay Approved under R M Plan 2025-26 2026-27 under Limbdi AMD.
Basic Detail
Tender No STC-116-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 19 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 23.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6ceb55be23e84b77b613d48fc71d89dd.html
TBSTC116202666KVTRBayLMD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6ceb55be23e84b77b613d48fc71d89dd.html

pdf

TBSTC116202666KVTRBayLMD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders