Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57102677

Tender For Supply Of 90 Watt Led Street Lights In 15 Villages Of District Faridabad (Phase-2) Hgvy

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
13.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
26400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of 90 Watt Led Street Lights In 15 Villages Of District Faridabad (Phase-2) Hgvy

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of 90 watt LED Street Lights in 15 Villages of District Faridabad (Phase-2) HGVY
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of 90 watt LED Street Lights
2HSR Amount Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57102677
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 13.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Of 90 Watt Led Street Lights In 15 Villages Of District Faridabad (Phase-2) Hgvy
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F220DEF9 F4F4 45DD BE86 AC465F517797689DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 26400
Exemption Available
Document List
46419ab7-f4aa-4666-9e95-478661936df4.html
AD0175884.pdf
BOQ_621616.xls
OT0175884.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

46419ab7-f4aa-4666-9e95-478661936df4.html

pdf

AD0175884.pdf

xls

BOQ_621616.xls

pdf

OT0175884.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders