Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57102619

Tender For Bapdi, Construction Of Boundary Wall And Cr. Shed In Shiv Dham On Bhoot Majra Road Village Bapdi Block Ladwa, Distt. Kurukshetra

Issued by Local Bodies · Kurukshetra, Haryana
Tender Value
29.63 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
60000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kurukshetra → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Bapdi, Construction Of Boundary Wall And Cr. Shed In Shiv Dham On Bhoot Majra Road Village Bapdi Block Ladwa, Distt. Kurukshetra

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 Bapdi, const of b/wall and ... Date 05-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Bapdi, const of b/wall and cr. shed in shiv dham on bhoot majra road village bapdi Block ladwa, Distt. Kurukshetra
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR 2021 & 2023 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57102619
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 29.63 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Bapdi, Construction Of Boundary Wall And Cr. Shed In Shiv Dham On Bhoot Majra Road Village Bapdi Block Ladwa, Distt. Kurukshetra
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026C61A32B2 7A64 4A0F 9B15 523D5EF6C8F2694DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kurukshetra
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29.63 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 60000
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0175016.pdf
b81bd9a1-7d78-402d-bef6-e46aebc30ca9.html
BOQ_621315.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0175016.pdf

html

b81bd9a1-7d78-402d-bef6-e46aebc30ca9.html

xls

BOQ_621315.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders